25 Worst Performing Nasdaq 100 Stocks in 2019

As of April 15, the following 25 stocks have the worst performances in Nasdaq 100 Index in 2019. With a return of -23.00, Kraft Heinz stock has the lowest return in 2019. It is followed by Biogen Inc stock and Henry Schein stock with returns of -22.78% and -21.18%, respectively.

StockCompanyLast PriceYear to Date (YtD) Return 1 Year Return
 KHCKraft Heinz CO33.14-23.00%-45.60%
 BIIBBiogen Inc232.37-22.78%-12.44%
 HSICHenry Schein Inc61.89-21.18%-10.28%
 WBAWalgreens Boots Alliance54.24-20.62%-15.01%
 TSLATesla Inc266.38-19.96%-11.31%
 TTWOTake-Two Interacti92.65-10.00%-4.67%
 FOXFox Corp Cl B36.98-5.66%-5.66%
 AMGNAmgen Inc191.2-1.78%11.50%
 ATVIActivision Blizzard45.75-1.76%-30.56%
 MYLMylan NV Ord Shs26.93-1.72%-33.70%
 FOXAFox Corp Cl A37.53-1.24%-1.24%
 CTXSCitrix Systems Inc102.25-0.20%7.74%
 QCOMQualcomm Inc57.180.47%2.60%
 REGNRegeneron Pharmaceutical375.50.54%16.77%
 UALUnited Continental Holdings84.520.94%27.02%
 GILDGilead Sciences Inc65.434.60%-13.02%
 SIRISirius XM Holdings I5.994.90%-3.23%
 AALAmerican Airlines Gp33.755.11%-26.42%
 BIDUBaidu Inc168.676.35%-26.08%
 BKNGBooking Holdings Inc1,846.237.19%-11.49%
 BMRNBiomarin Pharmaceut91.857.87%9.88%
 HASHasbro Inc87.918.20%0.17%
 MNSTMonster Beverage Cp54.079.85%-4.60%
 VRTXVertex Pharmaceutic182.4910.13%13.07%
 EXPEExpedia Group Inc125.4511.36%17.02%
This entry was posted in U.S. Stock Markets and tagged , , . Bookmark the permalink. Comments are closed, but you can leave a trackback: Trackback URL.