25 Top Performing Nasdaq Stocks in 2021 as of June 28

The following 25 stocks have the best performances in Nasdaq 100 Index in 2021 as of June 28. With a return of 113.40%, Moderna Inc stock has the highest return in 2021. It is followed by Applied Materials stock  and  Nvidia Corp stock with returns of 63.37% and 53.08%, respectively.

STOCKCOMPANYYEAR TO DATE (YTD) RETURN1 YEAR RETURN
 MRNAModerna Inc113.40%263.81%
 AMATApplied Materials63.37%141.50%
 NVDANvidia Corp53.08%118.30%
 GOOGAlphabet Cl C44.78%86.51%
 ASMLAsml Hld NY Reg ADR44.37%94.63%
 GOOGLAlphabet Cl A39.83%79.86%
 BIIBBiogen Inc38.97%31.55%
 LRCXLam Research Corp36.99%113.86%
 EBAYEbay Inc36.96%35.23%
 CDWCDW Corp31.87%60.19%
 FOXAFox Corp Cl A31.56%49.07%
 WBAWalgreens Boots Alliance30.92%26.82%
 FBFacebook Inc30.19%64.59%
 ILMNIllumina Inc30.14%33.72%
 NXPINxp Semiconductors29.66%90.64%
 INTUIntuit Inc28.21%69.97%
 DOCUDocusign Inc27.82%60.01%
 IDXXIdexx Laboratories26.41%94.51%
 PYPLPaypal Holdings25.38%71.86%
 FOXFox Corp Cl B25.35%40.58%
 KLACK L A-Tencor Corp24.47%70.00%
 ORLYO’Reilly Automotive24.08%35.16%
 MRVLMarvell Technology Inc23.26%76.35%
 MSFTMicrosoft Corp20.82%36.87%
 SWKSSkyworks Solutions19.51%45.17%

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.