25 Top Performing Nasdaq Stocks in 2021 as of May 13

The following 25 stocks have the best performances in Nasdaq 100 Index in 2021 as of May 13. With a return of 43.46%, Moderna Inc stock has the highest return in 2021. It is followed by Applied Materials stock  and  Walgreens Boots Alliance stock with returns of 38.96% and 35.76%, respectively.

STOCKCOMPANYYEAR TO DATE (YTD) RETURN1 YEAR RETURN
 MRNAModerna Inc43.46%129.93%
 AMATApplied Materials38.96%132.90%
 WBAWalgreens Boots Alliance35.76%41.17%
 FOXAFox Corp Cl A33.04%57.99%
 GOOGAlphabet Cl C29.12%67.64%
 FOXFox Corp Cl B28.36%54.07%
 CDWCDW Corp27.88%71.95%
 ASMLAsml Hld NY Reg27.76%111.77%
 GOOGLAlphabet Cl A27.18%65.32%
 KHCKraft Heinz Company26.43%52.36%
 LRCXLam Research Corp23.81%135.60%
 ORLYO’Reilly Automotive22.50%42.20%
 GILDGilead Sciences Inc18.28%-10.58%
 CSCOCisco Systems Inc17.30%25.13%
 NXPINxp Semiconductors17.25%100.41%
 EBAYEbay Inc16.90%41.27%
 BIIBBiogen Inc15.05%-10.56%
 KLACK L A-Tencor Corp14.62%80.87%
 FBFacebook Inc11.75%48.83%
 KDPKeurig Dr Pepper Inc11.63%35.20%
 CSXCSX Corp11.00%61.61%
 ALXNAlexion Pharm Inc10.94%69.18%
 AMGNAmgen Inc9.63%6.43%
 CMCSAComcast Corp A9.52%64.11%
 MSFTMicrosoft Corp9.27%35.20%

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.