25 Top Performing Nasdaq Stocks in 2021 as of May 21

The following 25 stocks have the best performances in Nasdaq 100 Index in 2021 as of May 21. With a return of 54.54%, Moderna Inc stock has the highest return in 2021. It is followed by Applied Materials stock  and  Walgreens Boots Alliance stock with returns of 49.08% and 37.61%, respectively.

STOCKCOMPANYYEAR TO DATE (YTD) RETURN1 YEAR RETURN
 MRNAModerna Inc54.54%140.79%
 AMATApplied Materials49.08%133.84%
 WBAWalgreens Boots Alliance37.61%38.06%
 GOOGAlphabet Cl C33.86%67.17%
 ASMLAsml Hld NY Reg31.06%100.39%
 GOOGLAlphabet Cl A30.90%63.08%
 LRCXLam Research Corp30.03%135.56%
 FOXAFox Corp Cl A29.05%36.06%
 CDWCDW Corp27.53%56.77%
 KHCKraft Heinz Company27.32%48.54%
 FOXFox Corp Cl B25.97%33.60%
 NXPINxp Semiconductors25.68%102.08%
 NTESNetease Inc Ads22.57%46.09%
 EBAYEbay Inc21.43%43.68%
 ORLYO’Reilly Automotive20.25%34.61%
 KLACK L A-Tencor Corp19.79%79.86%
 GILDGilead Sciences Inc18.01%-6.46%
 TCOMTrip.com Group Ltd17.91%59.21%
 CSCOCisco Systems Inc17.16%17.45%
 FBFacebook Inc15.77%36.67%
 BIIBBiogen Inc15.65%-6.99%
 NVDANvidia Corp14.84%70.84%
 INTUIntuit Inc14.11%49.46%
 ALXNAlexion Pharm Inc13.75%75.72%
 KDPKeurig Dr Pepper Inc13.25%34.82%

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.