25 Top Performing Nasdaq Stocks in 2021 as of May 4

The following 25 stocks have the best performances in Nasdaq 100 Index in 2021 as of May 4. With a return of 66.16%, Moderna Inc stock has the highest return in 2021. It is followed by Applied Materials stock  and  Walgreens Boots Alliance stock with returns of 49.15% and 35.71%, respectively.

STOCKCOMPANYYEAR TO DATE (YTD) RETURN1 YEAR RETURN
 MRNAModerna Inc66.16%243.74%
 AMATApplied Materials49.15%170.53%
 WBAWalgreens Boots Alliance35.71%27.49%
 GOOGAlphabet Cl C34.38%77.44%
 CDWCDW Corp33.77%62.95%
 GOOGLAlphabet Cl A31.62%74.38%
 ASMLAsml Hld NY Reg28.97%122.12%
 LRCXLam Research Corp28.38%158.52%
 FOXAFox Corp Cl A26.17%46.99%
 FOXFox Corp Cl B23.96%45.35%
 ORLYO’Reilly Automotive23.71%44.22%
 KHCKraft Heinz Company22.22%46.42%
 NXPINxp Semiconductors20.17%97.90%
 KLACK L A-Tencor Corp18.94%102.60%
 FBFacebook Inc16.55%55.10%
 EBAYEbay Inc14.81%44.84%
 INTCIntel Corp14.21%-1.88%
 NTESNetease Inc Ads13.93%65.53%
 TCOMTrip.com Group Ltd13.82%59.69%
 SWKSSkyworks Solutions13.53%74.24%
 CSCOCisco Systems Inc13.32%22.64%
 GILDGilead Sciences Inc12.67%-18.21%
 MUMicron Technology12.28%89.86%
 CSXCSX Corp12.01%59.48%
 MARMarriot Int Cl A11.89%78.75%

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.