25 Top Performing Nasdaq Stocks in 2021 as of November 19

The following 25 stocks have the best performances in Nasdaq 100 Index in 2021 as of November 19. With a return of 152.66%,  Nvidia Corp stock has the highest return in 2021. It is followed by  Moderna Inc stock and Atlassian Cls A Ord stock with returns of 152.49% and 83.80%, respectively.

STOCKCOMPANYYEAR TO DATE (YTD) RETURN1 YEAR RETURN
 NVDANvidia Corp152.66%145.42%
 MRNAModerna Inc152.49%184.34%
 TEAMAtlassian Cls A Ord83.80%115.52%
 INTUIntuit Inc82.27%91.55%
 ASMLAsml Holdings NY Reg ADR75.75%102.47%
 AMATApplied Materials73.85%94.21%
 DXCMDexcom73.42%93.92%
 GOOGAlphabet Cl C71.19%70.02%
 GOOGLAlphabet Cl A69.95%69.37%
 AMDAdv Micro Devices69.46%81.68%
 KLACK L A-Tencor Corp63.14%73.28%
 TSLATesla Inc61.13%127.74%
 MRVLMarvell Technology Inc56.88%68.81%
 XLNXXilinx Inc55.79%66.12%
 MSFTMicrosoft Corp54.26%61.52%
 CDWCDW Corp48.77%47.66%
 EBAYEbay Inc48.52%49.92%
 COSTCostco Wholesale41.67%39.17%
 ORLYO’Reilly Automotive40.57%40.94%
 NXPINxp Semiconductors39.15%46.19%
 SNPSSynopsys Inc38.08%61.76%
 CDNSCadence Design Sys37.89%67.07%
 ADBEAdobe Systems Inc37.64%47.59%
 LRCXLam Research Corp36.47%47.25%
 LULULululemon Athletica35.91%37.26%

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.