25 Top Performing Nasdaq Stocks in 2021 as of October 15

The following 25 stocks have the best performances in Nasdaq 100 Index in 2021 as of October 15. With a return of 210.34%, Moderna Inc stock has the highest return in 2021. It is followed by    Atlassian Cls A Ord  stock  and  Nvidia Corp stock with returns of 75.20% and 67.46%, respectively.

STOCKCOMPANYYEAR TO DATE (YTD) RETURN1 YEAR RETURN
 MRNAModerna Inc210.34%328.96%
 TEAMAtlassian Cls A Ord75.20%114.61%
 NVDANvidia Corp67.46%56.49%
 ASMLAsml Holdings NY Reg ADR61.86%104.21%
 GOOGAlphabet Cl C61.74%81.74%
 GOOGLAlphabet Cl A61.32%81.77%
 AMATApplied Materials52.48%107.20%
 EBAYEbay Inc49.05%35.20%
 DXCMDexcom47.27%36.26%
 INTUIntuit Inc45.36%61.46%
 FOXAFox Corp Cl A42.89%54.51%
 ORLYO’Reilly Automotive38.98%33.97%
 MRVLMarvell Technology Inc38.09%52.85%
 MSFTMicrosoft Corp36.77%38.49%
 FOXFox Corp Cl B34.94%43.27%
 CDWCDW Corp34.85%36.92%
 CRWDCrowdstrike Holdings Inc28.93%87.89%
 PAYXPaychex Inc27.87%43.07%
 KLACK L A-Tencor Corp27.11%54.44%
 IDXXIdexx Laboratories27.06%50.25%
 CSCOCisco Systems Inc23.46%38.23%
 WBAWalgreens Boots Alliance22.67%29.97%
 AMDAdv Micro Devices22.25%34.87%
 ADBEAdobe Systems Inc21.99%21.74%
 ISRGIntuitive Surg Inc21.56%34.21%

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.