25 Worst Performing FTSE 100 Stocks in 2021as of April 30

In the following table, you can see 25 stocks that have the worst performances in FTSE 100 Index in 2021 as of April 30. With a loss of -17.85%, LSE Group Rg stock has the lowest return in 2021. It is followed by Polymetal Intl Rg stock and  Melrose Industri Rg stock with the losses of -11.22% and -8.51%, respectively.

STOCKPRICEYEAR TO DATE (YTD) RETURN
 LSE Group Rg7,400.00-17.85%
 Polymetal Intl Rg1,495.50-11.22%
 Melrose Industri Rg162.9-8.51%
 Ocado Group Rg2,097.00-8.31%
 Rolls-Royce Hldg Rg104.62-5.96%
 Rightmove Rg614-5.65%
 Bunzl Rg2,327.00-4.75%
 Auto Trader Gr Rg570.2-4.33%
 Unilever Rg4,231.50-3.65%
 Hikma Pharm Rg2,440.00-3.10%
 Berkeley Grp4,627.00-2.43%
 SSE Rg1,468.00-2.13%
 Morrison Supermk Rg173.85-1.97%
 Imperial Brands Rg1,507.50-1.82%
 Rentokil Initial Rg500.4-1.81%
 Flutter Entmt Rg14.84-1.79%
 Reckitt Benck Gr Rg6,451.00-1.39%
 Standard Life Rg277.5-1.35%
 Brit Amer Tobacc Rg2,682.00-0.96%
 GlaxoSmithKline Rg1,339.60-0.18%
 Meggitt Rg466-0.11%
 Experian Rg2,792.000.54%
 RSA Insur Grp Rg682.40.74%
 Phoenix Grp Rg711.41.54%
 Associat Brit Fo Rg2,308.001.94%

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.