25 Worst Performing FTSE 100 Stocks in 2021as of May 21

In the following table, you can see 25 stocks that have the worst performances in FTSE 100 Index in 2021 as of May 21. With a loss of -16.65%, LSE Group Rg stock has the lowest return in 2021. It is followed by Flutter Entmt Rg stock and  Ocado Group Rg stock with the losses of -14.43% and -14.39%, respectively.

STOCKPRICEYEAR TO DATE (YTD) RETURN
 LSE Group Rg7,508.00-16.65%
 Flutter Entmt Rg12,930-14.43%
 Ocado Group Rg1,958.00-14.39%
 Rightmove Rg589-9.50%
 Melrose Industri Rg162.1-8.96%
 Bunzl Rg2,284.00-6.51%
 Auto Trader Gr Rg562.8-5.57%
 Rentokil Initial Rg481.8-5.46%
 Rolls-Royce Hldg Rg105.2-5.44%
 Scott Mtg Inv Trst1,151.00-5.19%
 Standard Life Rg267.6-4.87%
 Informa Rg529.8-3.50%
 Unilever Rg4,277.50-2.61%
 Hikma Pharm Rg2,457.00-2.42%
 Berkeley Grp4,630.00-2.36%
 Experian Rg2,717.00-2.16%
 Reckitt Benck Gr Rg6,483.00-0.90%
 Whitbread Rg3,091.00-0.29%
 GlaxoSmithKline Rg1,355.000.97%
 RSA Insur Grp Rg684.61.06%
 Polymetal Intl Rg1,704.001.16%
 Morrison Supermk Rg179.851.41%
 Aveva Group Rg3,253.001.59%
 Admiral Group Rg2,938.001.83%
 Associat Brit Fo Rg2,310.002.03%

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.