25 Worst Performing FTSE 100 Stocks in 2021as of May 5

In the following table, you can see 25 stocks that have the worst performances in FTSE 100 Index in 2021 as of May 5. With a loss of -19.72%, LSE Group Rg stock has the lowest return in 2021. It is followed by Ocado Group Rg stock and  Rolls-Royce Hldg Rg stock with the losses of -14.21% and -8.53%, respectively.

STOCKPRICEYEAR TO DATE (YTD) RETURN
 LSE Group Rg7,232.00-19.72%
 Ocado Group Rg1,962.00-14.21%
 Rolls-Royce Hldg Rg101.76-8.53%
 Melrose Industri Rg163.7-8.06%
 Rightmove Rg601.6-7.56%
 Hikma Pharm Rg2,337.00-7.19%
 Polymetal Intl Rg1,570.50-6.77%
 Auto Trader Gr Rg565.6-5.10%
 Bunzl Rg2,320.00-5.03%
 Rentokil Initial Rg486-4.63%
 Unilever Rg4,221.50-3.88%
 Flutter Entmt Rg14,640-3.11%
 Standard Life Rg273.5-2.77%
 SSE Rg1,460.00-2.67%
 Meggitt Rg457.2-1.99%
 Berkeley Grp4,674.00-1.43%
 Reckitt Benck Gr Rg6,462.00-1.22%
 Morrison Supermk Rg176.75-0.34%
 GlaxoSmithKline Rg1,339.60-0.18%
 Experian Rg2,779.000.07%
 Imperial Brands Rg1,538.000.16%
 Brit Amer Tobacc Rg2,716.000.30%
 RSA Insur Grp Rg683.20.86%
 Scott Mtg Inv Trst1,236.001.81%
 Smith & Nephew Rg1,539.501.95%

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.