25 Worst Performing Nasdaq Stocks in 2020

The following 25 stocks have the worst performances in Nasdaq 100 Index in 2020 as of December 8. With a return of -28.78%, Walgreens Boots Alliance stock has the lowest return in 2020. It is followed by Fox Corp Cl A stock and Fox Corp Cl B stock with returns of -21.08% and -20.62%, respectively.

STOCKCOMPANYLAST PRICEYEAR TO DATE (YTD) RETURN1 YEAR RETURN
 WBAWalgreens Boots Alliance41.99-28.78%-28.38%
 FOXAFox Corp Cl A29.25-21.08%-17.41%
 FOXFox Corp Cl B28.9-20.62%-16.49%
 BIIBBiogen Inc246.43-16.95%-17.93%
 INTCIntel Corp50.69-15.30%-10.77%
 MARMarriot Int Cl A132.55-12.47%-6.85%
 EXCExelon Corp41.32-9.37%-7.89%
 SIRISirius XM Holdings6.61-7.55%-3.22%
 CSCOCisco Systems Inc44.37-7.49%1.21%
 CDWCDW Corp132.94-6.93%-2.72%
 BMRNBiomarin Pharmaceuticals78.79-6.81%-1.41%
 GILDGilead Sciences Inc61.17-5.86%-8.81%
 INCYIncyte Corp82.85-5.12%-12.31%
 AMGNAmgen Inc228.94-5.03%-2.07%
 ROSTRoss Stores Inc113.47-2.53%-0.39%
 ORLYO’Reilly Automotive4400.40%-1.25%
 CERNCerner Corp74.151.04%4.01%
 BKNGBooking Holdings Inc2,086.651.60%8.10%
 FISVFiserv Inc117.992.04%3.06%
 ADPAutomatic Data Procs174.532.36%2.68%
 TCOMTrip.com Group Ltd34.452.71%4.81%
 ILMNIllumina Inc342.723.31%4.98%
 XELXCEL Energy Inc66.044.02%6.52%
 KDPKeurig Dr Pepper Inc30.174.21%3.00%
 VRTXVertex Pharmaceutic229.834.97%2.95%

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.