25 Worst Performing Nasdaq Stocks in 2020

The following 25 stocks have the worst performances in Nasdaq 100 Index in 2020 as of December 16. With a loss of -31.41%, Walgreens Boots Alliance stock has the lowest return in 2020. It is followed by Fox Corp Cl A stock and Fox Corp Cl B stock with losses of -23.25% and -22.77%, respectively.

STOCKCOMPANYLAST PRICEYEAR TO DATE (YTD) RETURN1 YEAR RETURN
 WBAWalgreens Boots Alliance40.44-31.41%-30.03%
 FOXAFox Corp Cl A28.45-23.25%-22.71%
 FOXFox Corp Cl B28.11-22.77%-21.68%
 BIIBBiogen Inc248.19-16.36%-17.65%
 INTCIntel Corp51.12-14.59%-11.40%
 MARMarriot Int Cl A130.44-13.86%-11.81%
 SIRISirius XM Holdings6.37-10.91%-8.35%
 GILDGilead Sciences Inc58.94-9.30%-10.86%
 CDWCDW Corp132.26-7.41%-5.99%
 EXCExelon Corp42.44-6.91%-5.06%
 CSCOCisco Systems Inc44.72-6.76%-2.74%
 AMGNAmgen Inc228.44-5.24%-6.07%
 ROSTRoss Stores Inc113.43-2.57%-0.84%
 FISVFiserv Inc114.17-1.26%-2.01%
 INCYIncyte Corp86.23-1.25%-6.94%
 BKNGBooking Holdings Inc2,098.712.19%5.20%
 ADPAutomatic Data Procs175.592.99%4.15%
 XELXCEL Energy Inc65.593.31%4.06%
 ORLYO’Reilly Automotive454.983.82%3.28%
 MDLZMondelez Intl Inc57.23.85%6.50%
 TCOMTrip.com Group Ltd35.144.77%3.08%
 CERNCerner Corp77.45.46%6.51%
 BMRNBiomarin Pharmaceuticals89.285.59%6.92%
 KDPKeurig Dr Pepper Inc30.645.84%6.02%
 VRTXVertex Pharmaceutic232.116.01%5.74%

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.