25 Worst Performing Nasdaq Stocks in 2020

The following 25 stocks have the worst performances in Nasdaq 100 Index in 2020 as of May 1. With a return of -69.78%, United Continental Holdings stock has the lowest return in 2020. It is followed by American Airlines Gp stock and Marriot Int Cl A stock with returns of -62.90% and -44.03%, respectively.

STOCKCOMPANYLAST PRICEYEAR TO DATE (YTD) RETURN1 YEAR RETURN
UAL United Continental Holdings 26.62-69.78%-69.73%
AAL American Airlines Gp 10.64-62.90%-68.62%
MAR Marriot Int Cl A 84.75-44.03%-38.97%
EXPE Expedia Group Inc 67.29-37.78%-47.76%
WDC Western Digital Cp 40.48-36.22%-20.31%
NTAP Netapp Inc 41.48-33.37%-42.21%
FOXA Fox Corp Cl A 25.43-31.40%-35.46%
FOX Fox Corp Cl B 25.02-31.26%-35.42%
BKNG Booking Holdings Inc 1,448.79-29.46%-20.81%
WBA Walgreens Boots Alliance 41.66-29.34%-22.39%
TCOM Trip.com Group Ltd 24.16-27.97%-44.51%
ALGN Align Technology 203.26-27.16%-36.75%
CDW CDW Corp 106.82-25.22%-0.50%
NXPI Nxp Semiconductors 95.5-24.96%-9.04%
BIDU Baidu Inc 96.02-24.03%-41.95%
ROST Ross Stores Inc 88.96-23.59%-7.22%
AMAT Applied Materials 46.89-23.18%8.09%
MCHP Microchip Technology 81.52-22.15%-17.62%
PAYX Paychex Inc 66.6-21.70%-18.75%
EXC Exelon Corp 35.8-21.47%-28.81%
CTAS Cintas Corp 211.81-21.28%-1.97%
LRCX Lam Research Corp 235.02-19.62%15.23%
SIRI Sirius XM Holdings 5.8-18.88%-1.36%
SWKS Skyworks Solutions 98.83-18.24%11.70%
AVGO Broadcom Ltd 259.7-17.82%-18.56%

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.