50 Top Performing S&P 500 Stocks in 2020

The following 50 stocks have the best performances in S&P 500 Index in 2020 as of December 18. With a return of 330.61%, Etsy Inc stock has the highest return in 2020. It is followed by Carrier Global Corp stock and Nvidia Corp stock with returns of 223.25% and 125.62%, respectively.

STOCKCOMPANYLAST PRICEYEAR TO DATE (YTD) RETURN1 YEAR RETURN
 ETSYEtsy Inc190.76330.61%350.54%
 CARRCarrier Global Corp [Carr/I]38.79223.25%223.25%
 NVDANvidia Corp530.88125.62%131.31%
 PYPLPaypal Holdings236.45118.59%119.28%
 LBL Brands Inc38.63113.19%108.81%
 AMDAdv Micro Devices95.92109.16%126.76%
 NOWServicenow Inc565.43100.28%103.80%
 CDNSCadence Design Sys132.0290.34%88.76%
 ALBAlbemarle Corp138.990.17%101.60%
 ALGNAlign Technology529.9289.91%94.39%
 FCXFreeport-Mcmoran Inc24.6387.73%89.75%
 CTLTCatalent Inc10586.50%98.11%
 IDXXIdexx Laboratories485.5285.93%91.84%
 WSTWest Pharmaceutical Services277.6684.70%85.97%
 ROLRollins Inc40.683.65%84.83%
 SNPSSynopsys Inc25583.19%84.65%
 FDXFedex Corp275.5782.24%87.64%
 TERTeradyne Inc120.5976.84%76.30%
 TWTRTwitter Inc55.8774.32%76.36%
 AMZNAmazon.com Inc3,201.6573.26%79.46%
 AAPLApple Inc126.6572.53%81.10%
 ABMDAbiomed Inc293.3971.99%65.75%
 MSCIMSCI Inc443.0671.61%72.06%
 POOLPool Corp364.3771.57%73.53%
 CMGChipotle Mexican Grill1,418.5769.46%71.56%
 TMUST-Mobile US131.9268.22%72.87%
 PWRQuanta Services68.2967.75%67.75%
 QCOMQualcomm Inc147.4267.09%67.56%
 ADSKAutodesk Inc30566.25%65.99%
 TTWOTake-Two Interacti203.3966.13%66.09%
 PAYCPaycom Software Inc439.8466.13%69.60%
 NFLXNetflix Inc534.4565.17%66.60%
 LRCXLam Research Corp480.9764.49%66.99%
 DXCMDexcom358.5763.93%63.99%
 BIOBio-Rad Laboratories605.8763.74%68.46%
 ODFLOld Dominion Freight Line Inc199.5457.71%61.23%
 TSCOTractor Supply Company147.0857.41%57.96%
 DEDeere & Company270.756.24%56.83%
 DVADavita Healthcare Partners Inc115.3653.75%57.06%
 MKTXMarketaxess Holdings578.8852.69%56.50%
 XLNXXilinx Inc149.1952.59%53.92%
 ADBEAdobe Systems Inc502.9552.50%55.05%
 ATVIActivision Blizzard90.3752.09%53.12%
 UPSUnited Parcel Service175.1849.65%48.52%
 IPGPIpg Photonics Corp216.8249.61%47.11%
 TYLTyler Technologies448.8149.59%52.40%
 DHRDanaher Corp226.1147.32%50.73%
 KLACK L A-Tencor Corp262.1547.13%49.58%
 PKIPerkinelmer142.746.96%50.77%
 EBAYEbay Inc53.0646.94%48.90%

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.