50 Top Performing S&P 500 Stocks in 2021 as of May 14

The following 50 stocks have the best performances in S&P 500 Index in 2021 as of May 14. With a return of 92.72%, Nucor Corp stock has the highest return in 2021. It is followed by  L Brands Inc stock and Marathon Oil Corp stock with returns of 86.15% and 76.91%, respectively.

STOCKCOMPANYYEAR TO DATE (YTD) RETURN1 YEAR RETURN
 NUENucor Corp92.72%173.43%
 LBL Brands Inc86.15%560.59%
 MROMarathon Oil Corp76.91%109.22%
 GPSGap Inc76.87%398.05%
 DVNDevon Energy Corp66.86%126.24%
 EOGEog Resources65.63%73.68%
 FANGDiamondback Energy62.60%106.13%
 FCXFreeport-Mcmoran Inc62.53%410.13%
 IVZInvesco Plc60.41%300.00%
 COFCapital One Financial Corp59.95%167.26%
 HESHess Corp59.75%97.17%
 MOSMosaic Company58.58%250.87%
 STXSeagate Tech Ord Shs57.61%103.81%
 WFCWells Fargo & Company55.60%95.18%
 MHKMohawk Industries55.45%188.44%
 FITBFifth Third Bncp54.66%161.11%
 APAApa Corp51.94%108.11%
 KSUKansas City Southern51.38%130.42%
 TPRTapestry Inc50.64%277.28%
 SLBSchlumberger N.V.50.30%103.79%
 PBCTPeople’s United Finl49.65%77.36%
 SIVBSvb Financial Group49.14%233.81%
 SNASnap-On Inc49.11%105.98%
 NWSANews Cp Cl A48.58%148.84%
 LUMNCenturylink48.00%57.02%
 XOMExxon Mobil Corp47.43%43.66%
 URIUnited Rentals47.38%194.49%
 MPCMarathon Petroleum Corp45.26%94.50%
 OXYOccidental Petroleum Corp45.00%82.41%
 AMATApplied Materials44.65%129.34%
 ITGartner Inc44.27%108.88%
 RHIRobert Half International Inc44.24%102.02%
 RFRegions Financial Corp44.23%148.93%
 IRMIron Mountain Inc44.17%87.72%
 LKQLKQ Corp43.81%115.29%
 VLOValero Energy Corp43.56%36.69%
 SPGSimon Property Group43.27%137.01%
 DXCDxc Technology Company43.15%143.30%
 DEDeere & Company42.72%202.84%
 KEYKeycorp42.54%135.79%
 CMAComerica Inc42.19%151.68%
 AALAmerican Airlines Gp42.04%144.81%
 DISHDish Network Corp41.68%86.11%
 OKEOneok Inc41.61%76.98%
 KIMKimco Realty Corp41.44%130.26%
 COPConocophillips41.34%41.55%
 AVYAvery Dennison Corp41.23%114.30%
 CFGCitizens Financial Group Inc/Ri41.14%150.47%
 JCIJohnson Controls Intl40.70%129.28%
 TXTTextron Inc40.68%183.65%

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.