50 Top Performing S&P 500 Stocks in 2021 as of November 19

The following 50 stocks have the best performances in S&P 500 Index in 2021 as of November 19. With a return of 156.80%, Devon Energy Corp stock has the highest return in 2021. It is followed by  Bath & Body Works Inc stock and Nvidia Corp stock with returns of 154.25% and 152.66%, respectively.

STOCKCOMPANYYEAR TO DATE (YTD) RETURN1 YEAR RETURN
 DVNDevon Energy Corp156.80%199.41%
 BBWIBath & Body Works Inc154.25%139.08%
 NVDANvidia Corp152.66%145.42%
 MRNAModerna Inc152.49%184.34%
 FTNTFortinet Inc130.60%192.67%
 MROMarathon Oil Corp129.54%169.07%
 FFord Motor Company120.59%119.84%
 NUENucor Corp112.16%113.61%
 FANGDiamondback Energy111.10%159.05%
 ITGartner Inc108.85%119.71%
 SPGSimon Property Group95.52%106.80%
 GNRCGenerac Holdings Inc90.95%100.35%
 ALBAlbemarle Corp90.77%123.71%
 RHIRobert Half International Inc88.44%88.93%
 SIVBSvb Financial Group87.66%105.20%
 APAApa Corp83.23%129.07%
 INTUIntuit Inc82.27%91.55%
 ODFLOld Dominion Freight Line Inc80.25%71.18%
 ANETArista Networks Inc77.53%89.04%
 EXRExtra Space Storage Inc74.49%79.51%
 COPConocophillips74.07%76.36%
 AMATApplied Materials73.85%94.21%
 JCIJohnson Controls Intl73.54%76.88%
 DXCMDexcom73.42%93.92%
 EOGEog Resources71.81%88.47%
 GOOGAlphabet Cl C71.19%70.02%
 GOOGLAlphabet Cl A69.95%69.37%
 AMDAdv Micro Devices69.46%81.68%
 CFCf Industries Holdings68.41%102.77%
 OXYOccidental Petroleum Corp68.23%117.96%
 PWRQuanta Services68.09%77.46%
 ETSYEtsy Inc65.47%118.87%
 LKQLKQ Corp65.24%64.82%
 TSCOTractor Supply Company64.01%75.66%
 KLACK L A-Tencor Corp63.14%73.28%
 STXSeagate Technology Hldgs Plc62.13%80.22%
 REGRegency Centers Corp61.88%54.52%
 URIUnited Rentals61.81%72.93%
 WFCWells Fargo & Company61.76%86.62%
 TSLATesla Inc61.13%127.74%
 OKEOneok Inc59.93%84.32%
 KIMKimco Realty Corp59.03%59.35%
 CBRECBRE Group Inc58.94%70.50%
 MAAMid-America Apartment Communities58.92%59.62%
 WSTWest Pharmaceutical Services58.29%59.47%
 IRMIron Mountain Inc58.11%80.73%
 FITBFifth Third Bancorp57.96%68.28%
 TECHBio-Techne Cp57.93%65.92%
 MOSMosaic Company57.54%85.14%
 CMAComerica Inc57.41%72.65%

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.