50 Worst Performing S&P 500 Stocks in 2019

The following 50 stocks have the worst performances in S&P 500 Index in 2019 as of August 1. With a return of -36.97%, Abiomed stock has the lowest return in 2019. It is followed by Nordstrom stock  and Gap Inc stock with returns of -33.86% and -30.28%, respectively.

STOCKCOMPANYLAST PRICEYEAR TO DATE (YTD) RETURN1 YEAR RETURN
 ABMDAbiomed Inc204.87-36.97%-43.59%
 JWNNordstrom30.83-33.86%-38.66%
 GPSGap Inc17.96-30.28%-38.51%
 MMacy’s Inc21.21-28.78%-44.10%
 ABBVAbbvie Inc65.8-28.63%-29.93%
 NWLNewell Rubbermaid Inc13.43-27.76%-48.70%
 CXOConcho Resources Inc75.97-26.09%-46.93%
 FLFootlocker Inc39.34-26.05%-17.78%
 MYLMylan NV Ord Shs20.32-25.84%-45.81%
 MACMacerich Company32.26-25.46%-45.75%
 KSSKohl’s Corp49.65-25.16%-29.54%
 KHCKraft Heinz CO32.53-24.42%-45.12%
 XECCimarex Energy CO47.22-23.41%-51.04%
 KRKroger Company21.52-21.75%-24.99%
 WBAWalgreens Boots Alliance54.07-20.87%-18.62%
 CTLCenturylink12.06-20.40%-35.06%
 BIIBBiogen Inc243.06-19.23%-29.36%
 TRIPTripadvisor Inc43.66-19.06%-24.27%
 HALHalliburton Company21.66-18.51%-48.50%
 REGNRegeneron Pharmaceuticals309.43-17.15%-16.60%
 COGCabot Oil & Gas Corp18.73-16.20%-19.58%
 CVSCVS Corp55.37-15.49%-13.61%
 AMGAffiliated Managers Group82.74-15.09%-46.79%
 MOSMosaic Company25.08-14.14%-15.07%
 OXYOccidental Petroleum Corp53.17-13.38%-35.66%
 NRGNRG Energy34.32-13.33%7.59%
 TPRTapestry Inc29.27-13.27%-37.01%
 BMYBristol-Myers Squibb Company45.2-13.04%-24.19%
 NOVNational-Oilwell22.44-12.68%-52.68%
 PFEPfizer Inc38.25-12.37%-5.02%
 STTState Street Corp55.59-11.86%-36.30%
 CICigna Corp167.56-11.77%-8.40%
 CNCCentene Corp51.35-10.93%-22.67%
 PVHPhillips-Van Heusen Corp82.8-10.92%-44.86%
 FFIVF5 Networks Inc144.76-10.66%-15.15%
 CPRICapri Holdings Ltd33.97-10.42%-48.34%
 ALBAlbemarle Corp69.59-9.71%-23.54%
 LWLamb Weston Holdings Inc66.55-9.53%-4.52%
 MMM3M Company173.36-9.02%-16.27%
 ROLRollins Inc33.07-8.39%-11.48%
 APAApache Corp24.12-8.11%-46.33%
 CTXSCitrix Systems Inc94.25-8.01%-14.29%
 AALAmerican Airlines Gp29.84-7.07%-21.76%
 EOGEog Resources81.07-7.04%-35.44%
 TAPMolson Coors Brewing Company52.49-6.53%-24.29%
 SPGSimon Property Group157.48-6.26%-11.40%
 MPCMarathon Petroleum Corp55.36-6.19%-31.45%
 FOXFox Corp Cl B36.84-6.02%-6.02%
 AMCRAmcor Plc10.51-5.99%-5.99%
 DOWDow Inc46.85-5.92%-5.92%

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.