50 Worst Performing S&P 500 Stocks in 2020

The following 50 stocks have the worst performances in S&P 500 Index in 2020 as of November 13. With a return of -71.37%, Occidental Petroleum Corp stock has the lowest return in 2020. It is followed by Carnival Corp stock and Technipfmc Plc stock with returns of -68.50% and -65.90%, respectively.

STOCKCOMPANYLAST PRICEYEAR TO DATE (YTD) RETURN1 YEAR RETURN
 OXYOccidental Petroleum Corp11.8-71.37%-69.05%
 CCLCarnival Corp16.01-68.50%-63.66%
 FTITechnipfmc Plc7.31-65.90%-63.12%
 NCLHNorwegian Cruise Ord20.06-65.66%-61.51%
 FANGDiamondback Energy33.6-63.82%-56.37%
 MROMarathon Oil Corp5.06-62.74%-57.37%
 APAApache Corp10.32-59.67%-55.71%
 OKEOneok Inc31.66-58.16%-55.19%
 AALAmerican Airlines Gp12.24-57.32%-57.29%
 HFCHollyfrontier Corp22.14-56.34%-57.90%
 NOVNational-Oilwell10.98-56.17%-50.87%
 UALUnited Airlines Holdings Inc38.99-55.74%-57.81%
 WFCWells Fargo & Company24.07-55.26%-54.83%
 SLBSchlumberger N.V.18-55.22%-48.62%
 DVNDevon Energy Corp11.78-54.64%-45.51%
 SPGSimon Property Group74.7-49.85%-51.60%
 EOGEog Resources42.67-49.06%-41.23%
 XOMExxon Mobil Corp36.08-48.29%-47.56%
 PSXPhillips 6658.76-47.26%-50.38%
 RCLRoyal Caribbean Cruises Ltd70.61-47.11%-38.49%
 COPConocophillips35.36-45.63%-38.57%
 VLOValero Energy Corp50.92-45.63%-49.21%
 DXCDxc Technology Company20.5-45.46%-40.75%
 BABoeing Company187.11-42.56%-48.38%
 VNOVornado Realty Trust38.51-42.09%-40.64%
 CXOConcho Resources Inc51.22-41.51%-28.70%
 HALHalliburton Company14.33-41.44%-30.50%
 XRXXerox Corp21.64-41.31%-42.45%
 SLGSL Green Realty Corp54.81-40.35%-35.39%
 PXDPioneer Natural Resources Company90.67-40.10%-32.08%
 AIVApartment Investment and Management31.09-39.81%-42.04%
 FEFirstenergy Corp29.51-39.28%-37.11%
 CCitigroup Inc48.66-39.09%-34.16%
 KMIKinder Morgan13.13-37.98%-35.48%
 MPCMarathon Petroleum Corp37.56-37.66%-41.54%
 DALDelta Air Lines Inc36.46-37.65%-35.47%
 HPEHewlett Packard Enterprise Comp10.14-36.07%-41.15%
 CFCf Industries Holdings30.89-35.30%-34.05%
 HESHess Corp43.42-35.01%-37.05%
 WDCWestern Digital Cp41.47-34.66%-18.72%
 HIIHuntington Ingalls Industries164.01-34.63%-35.56%
 FLSFlowserve Corp32.54-34.62%-32.77%
 ALKAlaska Air Group44.66-34.08%-36.67%
 RLRalph Lauren Corp77.61-33.79%-29.87%
 WYNNWynn Resorts Ltd92.19-33.61%-22.43%
 BXPBoston Properties91.62-33.54%-32.98%
 PVHPhillips-Van Heusen Corp70.09-33.34%-27.54%
 TSNTyson Foods62.35-31.51%-29.84%
 DISCKDiscovery Comm Inc20.9-31.45%-25.17%
 UAUnder Armour Inc Cl C13.15-31.44%-16.08%

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.