50 Worst Performing S&P 500 Stocks in 2020

The following 50 stocks have the worst performances in S&P 500 Index in 2020 as of December 11. With a return of -58.06%, Carnival Corp stock has the lowest return in 2020. It is followed by Technipfmc Plc stock and Norwegian Cruise Ord stock with returns of -54.90% and -54.61%, respectively.

STOCKCOMPANYLAST PRICEYEAR TO DATE (YTD) RETURN1 YEAR RETURN
 CCLCarnival Corp21.32-58.06%-53.44%
 FTITechnipfmc Plc9.67-54.90%-50.00%
 NCLHNorwegian Cruise Ord26.51-54.61%-52.16%
 OXYOccidental Petroleum Corp20.89-49.31%-44.35%
 MROMarathon Oil Corp7.06-48.01%-44.01%
 FANGDiamondback Energy50.11-46.04%-40.22%
 WFCWells Fargo & Company29.08-45.95%-45.31%
 HFCHollyfrontier Corp27.48-45.81%-45.15%
 UALUnited Airlines Holdings Inc48.36-45.10%-44.43%
 OKEOneok Inc41.57-45.06%-42.73%
 SLBSchlumberger N.V.22.94-42.94%-40.26%
 NOVNational-Oilwell14.32-42.83%-39.45%
 RCLRoyal Caribbean Cruises Ltd76.46-42.73%-38.00%
 VNOVornado Realty Trust38.8-41.65%-40.86%
 SPGSimon Property Group87.9-40.99%-39.55%
 AALAmerican Airlines Gp17.05-40.55%-36.52%
 XRXXerox Corp22.76-38.27%-37.68%
 DVNDevon Energy Corp16.16-37.77%-31.00%
 PSXPhillips 6669.51-37.61%-38.05%
 FEFirstenergy Corp30.38-37.49%-36.73%
 XOMExxon Mobil Corp43.8-37.23%-36.48%
 APAApache Corp16.1-37.08%-24.34%
 VLOValero Energy Corp59.03-36.97%-36.45%
 DXCDxc Technology Company23.93-36.34%-33.66%
 EOGEog Resources53.6-36.01%-28.22%
 SLGSL Green Realty Corp61.05-33.55%-31.81%
 COPConocophillips43.48-33.14%-29.51%
 KMIKinder Morgan14.75-30.33%-26.98%
 FRTFederal Realty Investment Trust90.15-29.97%-30.54%
 WBAWalgreens Boots Alliance41.53-29.56%-28.41%
 BABoeing Company230.33-29.29%-34.19%
 HIIHuntington Ingalls Industries177.7-29.17%-29.97%
 MPCMarathon Petroleum Corp42.91-28.78%-24.86%
 KIMKimco Realty Corp14.75-28.78%-29.19%
 DALDelta Air Lines Inc41.74-28.63%-24.22%
 CBOECBOE Global Markets Inc85.97-28.36%-25.70%
 CXOConcho Resources Inc63.27-27.75%-18.67%
 BXPBoston Properties99.98-27.48%-27.18%
 EQREquity Residential58.94-27.16%-28.71%
 CMAComerica Inc52.69-26.56%-24.51%
 ALKAlaska Air Group49.88-26.38%-25.26%
 CCitigroup Inc58.93-26.24%-22.00%
 MTBM&T Bank Corp125.84-25.87%-24.39%
 BSXBoston Scientific Corp33.6-25.70%-23.32%
 FLSFlowserve Corp37.09-25.48%-23.08%
 REGRegency Centers Corp47.08-25.38%-24.85%
 AIGAmerican International Group38.79-24.43%-23.05%
 HPEHewlett Packard Enterprise Comp11.99-24.40%-24.45%
 HIGHartford Financial Services Group46.24-23.91%-24.10%
 TSNTyson Foods69.29-23.89%-21.70%

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.