50 Worst Performing S&P 500 Stocks in 2020

The following 50 stocks have the worst performances in S&P 500 Index in 2020 as of December 18. With a return of -91.25%, Apartment Investment and Management stock has the lowest return in 2020. It is followed by Carnival Corp stock and Norwegian Cruise Ord stock with returns of -57.78% and -56.89%, respectively.

STOCKCOMPANYLAST PRICEYEAR TO DATE (YTD) RETURN1 YEAR RETURN
 AIVApartment Investment and Management4.52-91.25%-91.04%
 CCLCarnival Corp21.46-57.78%-53.93%
 NCLHNorwegian Cruise Ord25.18-56.89%-54.08%
 FTITechnipfmc Plc9.48-55.78%-53.39%
 OXYOccidental Petroleum Corp18.52-55.06%-52.11%
 FANGDiamondback Energy45.84-50.64%-47.36%
 MROMarathon Oil Corp6.73-50.44%-49.85%
 HFCHollyfrontier Corp25.17-50.36%-50.44%
 UALUnited Airlines Holdings Inc44.74-49.21%-49.64%
 OKEOneok Inc39.87-47.31%-46.04%
 WFCWells Fargo & Company29.01-46.08%-45.95%
 RCLRoyal Caribbean Cruises Ltd72.29-45.85%-43.34%
 NOVNational-Oilwell13.7-45.31%-42.22%
 VNOVornado Realty Trust36.71-44.80%-44.55%
 SLBSchlumberger N.V.22.31-44.50%-43.69%
 SPGSimon Property Group85.43-42.65%-40.82%
 AALAmerican Airlines Gp16.51-42.43%-41.04%
 VLOValero Energy Corp54.77-41.52%-42.05%
 APAApache Corp15.33-40.09%-32.59%
 PSXPhillips 6666.85-40.00%-40.86%
 DVNDevon Energy Corp15.63-39.82%-36.72%
 XOMExxon Mobil Corp42.73-38.76%-38.84%
 DXCDxc Technology Company23.1-38.55%-38.63%
 EOGEog Resources51.77-38.19%-35.76%
 XRXXerox Corp22.86-38.00%-38.70%
 FEFirstenergy Corp30.34-37.57%-37.47%
 COPConocophillips40.98-36.98%-35.16%
 SLGSL Green Realty Corp58.11-36.75%-35.61%
 MPCMarathon Petroleum Corp40.35-33.03%-33.75%
 KMIKinder Morgan14.21-32.88%-31.42%
 BABoeing Company219.75-32.54%-33.55%
 HIIHuntington Ingalls Industries169.62-32.39%-32.61%
 CXOConcho Resources Inc59.56-31.99%-26.58%
 FRTFederal Realty Investment Trust88.31-31.40%-31.10%
 WBAWalgreens Boots Alliance40.69-30.99%-28.86%
 DALDelta Air Lines Inc40.68-30.44%-30.56%
 BXPBoston Properties96.11-30.28%-29.05%
 KIMKimco Realty Corp14.62-29.41%-28.96%
 EQREquity Residential57.65-28.76%-28.20%
 TSNTyson Foods64.95-28.66%-26.91%
 CVXChevron Corp87.19-27.65%-26.45%
 REGRegency Centers Corp45.93-27.20%-26.34%
 MTBM&T Bank Corp123.73-27.11%-26.42%
 AIGAmerican International Group37.48-26.98%-27.88%
 CMAComerica Inc52.63-26.65%-27.05%
 CCitigroup Inc59.06-26.07%-24.20%
 UNMUnumprovident Corp21.63-25.82%-26.98%
 ALKAlaska Air Group50.35-25.68%-27.06%
 FLSFlowserve Corp37.28-25.10%-23.37%
 PPLPPL Corp26.95-24.89%-25.08%

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.