50 Worst Performing S&P 500 Stocks in 2020

The following 50 stocks have the worst performances in S&P 500 Index in 2020 as of July 14. With a return of -73.75%, Norwegian Cruise Ord stock has the lowest return in 2020. It is followed by Carnival Corp stock and Technipfmc Plc stock with returns of -70.41% and -65.35%, respectively.

STOCKCOMPANYLAST PRICEYEAR TO DATE (YTD) RETURN1 YEAR RETURN
NCLH Norwegian Cruise Ord 15.33-73.75%-69.21%
CCL Carnival Corp 15.04-70.41%-67.49%
FTI Technipfmc Plc 7.43-65.35%-71.18%
OKE Oneok Inc 27.22-64.03%-61.82%
UAL United Continental Holdings 31.74-63.97%-65.21%
RCL Royal Caribbean Cruises Ltd 48.15-63.94%-56.28%
COTY Coty Inc 4.2-62.67%-62.23%
NBL Noble Energy Inc 9.6-61.35%-57.78%
MRO Marathon Oil Corp 5.37-60.46%-61.42%
KSS Kohl’s Corp 20.38-60.00%-58.16%
DVN Devon Energy Corp 10.43-59.84%-63.60%
AAL American Airlines Gp 11.57-59.66%-65.75%
OXY Occidental Petroleum Corp 16.68-59.52%-67.75%
DXC Dxc Technology Company 15.41-59.01%-72.87%
SPG Simon Property Group 61.93-58.43%-61.83%
FANG Diamondback Energy 39.28-57.70%-64.56%
XRX Xerox Corp 16.15-56.20%-54.34%
UAA Under Armour 9.47-56.16%-65.31%
PVH Phillips-Van Heusen Corp 46.51-55.77%-47.85%
UA Under Armour Inc Cl C 8.49-55.74%-64.60%
DAL Delta Air Lines Inc 26.11-55.35%-57.65%
WFC Wells Fargo & Company 24.25-54.93%-48.80%
SLB Schlumberger N.V. 18.39-54.25%-54.94%
NOV National-Oilwell 11.53-53.97%-47.45%
TPR Tapestry Inc 12.97-51.91%-57.25%
MGM MGM Resorts International 16.16-51.43%-44.31%
CMA Comerica Inc 34.93-51.32%-52.05%
HWM Howmet Aerospace Inc. 15.69-49.01%-39.65%
HAL Halliburton Company 12.48-49.00%-47.45%
ALK Alaska Air Group 35.49-47.62%-44.75%
APA Apache Corp 13.51-47.21%-49.80%
SLG SL Green Realty Corp 48.58-47.13%-40.67%
HFC Hollyfrontier Corp 27.23-46.30%-43.90%
MHK Mohawk Industries 74.21-45.59%-50.90%
VNO Vornado Realty Trust 36.67-44.86%-44.10%
BA Boeing Company 179.96-44.76%-50.74%
KIM Kimco Realty Corp 11.5-44.47%-37.50%
PSX Phillips 66 61.96-44.39%-38.24%
DFS Discover Financial Services 47.52-43.98%-41.54%
KEY Keycorp 11.39-43.73%-36.26%
EOG Eog Resources 47.28-43.55%-47.99%
WYNN Wynn Resorts Ltd 79.3-42.90%-40.77%
HST Host Marriott Financial Trust 10.61-42.80%-41.70%
HBAN Huntington Bcshs 8.63-42.77%-37.78%
MAR Marriot Int Cl A 87.12-42.47%-38.88%
VIAC Viacomcbs Inc. Cl B 24.25-42.22%-54.40%
CXO Concho Resources Inc 50.72-42.08%-50.37%
UNM Unumprovident Corp 16.89-42.08%-48.94%
MTB M&T Bank Corp 98.33-42.07%-43.51%
HRB H&R Block 13.61-42.04%-51.96%

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.