Best and worst performing Dax 30 stocks in 2021 as of April 23

In Dax 30 IndexVolkswagen VZO stock has the best year-to-date (ytd) performance with a return of 50.83% in 2021 as of April 23. It is followed by Daimler stock and Heidelbergcement stock with returns of 27.48% and 26.71%, respectively.

STOCKYEAR TO DATE (YTD) RETURN1 YEAR RETURN
Volkswagen VZO50.83%95.89%
Daimler27.48%167.31%
Heidelbergcement26.71%99.00%
Siemens AG21.20%101.44%
Deutsche Post20.51%86.92%
BMW ST19.38%77.20%
Bayer13.20%-8.45%
Linde PLC13.05%45.19%
SAP11.42%11.98%
E.ON SE11.19%16.00%
Infineon10.26%125.77%
Deutsche Bank AG9.80%80.26%
Covestro9.23%85.10%
BASF8.65%60.93%
Allianz7.76%38.85%
Deutsche Telekom AG7.60%27.87%
Muench. Rueckvers.5.33%28.38%
Deutsche Boerse5.06%8.09%
Fresenius SE4.88%5.38%
Henkel VZO4.37%24.39%
Deutsche Wohnen3.96%24.54%
Delivery Hero2.32%74.99%
Merck2.21%37.27%
RWE AG ST-1.95%35.42%
Continental AG-2.19%70.06%
Siemens Energy AG-2.83%
Fresenius Medical Care-4.34%-5.86%
Vonovia-5.96%25.98%
MTU Aero-7.92%82.03%
Adidas-10.66%29.58%

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.