Best and worst performing Dax 30 stocks in 2021 as of May 5

In Dax 30 IndexVolkswagen VZO stock has the best year-to-date (ytd) performance with a return of 42.57% in 2021 as of May 5. It is followed by Heidelbergcement stock and Deutsche Bank AG stock with returns of 28.06% and 26.77%, respectively.

STOCKYEAR TO DATE (YTD) RETURN1 YEAR RETURN
Volkswagen VZO42.57%70.91%
Heidelbergcement28.06%87.11%
Deutsche Bank AG26.77%73.07%
Deutsche Post25.75%92.77%
Daimler24.93%139.89%
Siemens AG19.13%84.21%
Covestro14.90%89.23%
BMW ST14.88%68.08%
E.ON SE14.78%14.86%
Linde PLC13.85%43.15%
Bayer10.97%-7.73%
Allianz10.16%40.83%
Deutsche Telekom AG9.70%23.49%
Fresenius SE9.47%5.03%
SAP7.93%7.81%
BASF6.98%51.90%
Henkel VZO3.91%22.96%
Infineon2.81%77.32%
Deutsche Wohnen1.42%16.45%
Merck0.70%34.22%
Deutsche Boerse0.22%-5.96%
Muench. Rueckvers.-1.76%22.39%
Fresenius Medical Care-3.31%-7.13%
Delivery Hero-3.54%42.91%
MTU Aero-5.20%57.62%
Continental AG-7.46%49.69%
RWE AG ST-8.48%18.37%
Siemens Energy AG-9.13%
Vonovia-11.85%8.35%
Adidas-12.85%24.16%

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.