Best and worst performing Dow Jones (DJIA) stocks in 2021 as of May 14

In Dow Jones Index (DJIA), Goldman Sachs Group stock has the best year-to-date (ytd) performance with a return of 39.84% in 2021 as of May 14. It is followed by Walgreens Boots Alliance stock and Caterpillar Inc stock with returns of 37.19% and 33.08%, respectively.

STOCKCOMPANYYEAR TO DATE (YTD) RETURN1 YEAR RETURN
 GSGoldman Sachs Group39.84%111.39%
 WBAWalgreens Boots Alliance37.19%40.82%
 CATCaterpillar Inc33.08%128.11%
 AXPAmerican Express Company29.97%87.51%
 CVXChevron Corp29.63%21.57%
 JPMJP Morgan Chase & Company29.07%87.40%
 DOWDow Inc25.82%108.39%
 HDHome Depot21.84%38.02%
 CSCOCisco Systems Inc18.21%20.64%
 MMM3M Company16.93%50.29%
 UNHUnitedhealth Group Inc16.86%41.01%
 IBMInternational Business Machines14.93%23.71%
 TRVThe Travelers Companies Inc14.35%77.91%
 MSFTMicrosoft Corp11.57%37.46%
 INTCIntel Corp11.10%-6.31%
 AMGNAmgen Inc9.33%5.63%
 JNJJohnson & Johnson8.16%15.29%
 MCDMcDonald’s Corp7.99%32.10%
 HONHoneywell International Inc6.89%78.95%
 BABoeing Company6.73%86.48%
 VVisa Inc3.75%25.45%
 VZVerizon Communications Inc-0.10%6.88%
 KOCoca-Cola Company-0.20%25.24%
 PGProcter & Gamble Company-0.81%21.26%
 CRMSalesforce.com Inc-2.19%30.34%
 WMTWal-Mart Stores-3.21%13.04%
 NKENike Inc-3.92%57.05%
 AAPLApple Inc-3.95%64.70%
 DISWalt Disney Company-4.13%64.01%
 MRKMerck & Company-4.29%-2.20%

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.