Best and worst performing Dow Jones (DJIA) stocks in 2021 as of May 28

In Dow Jones Index (DJIA), Goldman Sachs Group stock has the best year-to-date (ytd) performance with a return of 41.07% in 2021 as of May 28. It is followed by Caterpillar Inc stock and American Express Company stock with returns of 32.45% and 32.44%, respectively.

STOCKCOMPANYYEAR TO DATE (YTD) RETURN1 YEAR RETURN
 GSGoldman Sachs Group41.07%84.88%
 CATCaterpillar Inc32.45%99.67%
 AXPAmerican Express Company32.44%63.30%
 WBAWalgreens Boots Alliance32.05%25.89%
 JPMJP Morgan Chase & Company29.25%64.47%
 DOWDow Inc23.28%76.75%
 CVXChevron Corp22.90%14.22%
 HDHome Depot20.06%30.09%
 CSCOCisco Systems Inc18.21%16.02%
 UNHUnitedhealth Group Inc17.46%35.51%
 MMM3M Company16.16%29.47%
 BABoeing Company15.40%64.88%
 INTCIntel Corp14.65%-7.42%
 IBMInternational Business Machines14.19%15.43%
 TRVThe Travelers Companies Inc13.77%48.43%
 MSFTMicrosoft Corp12.26%37.64%
 MCDMcDonald’s Corp9.00%23.93%
 HONHoneywell International Inc8.56%56.49%
 JNJJohnson & Johnson7.54%15.16%
 CRMSalesforce.com Inc7.00%31.47%
 VVisa Inc3.92%17.01%
 AMGNAmgen Inc3.49%6.16%
 KOCoca-Cola Company0.82%17.41%
 DISWalt Disney Company-1.40%53.02%
 WMTWal-Mart Stores-1.47%14.83%
 PGProcter & Gamble Company-3.08%16.19%
 NKENike Inc-3.54%38.59%
 VZVerizon Communications Inc-3.85%1.38%
 AAPLApple Inc-6.09%56.62%
 MRKMerck & Company-7.22%-3.99%

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.