Best and worst performing Dow Jones (DJIA) stocks in 2021 as of October 15

In Dow Jones Index (DJIA), Goldman Sachs Group stock has the best year-to-date (ytd) performance with a return of 53.98% in 2021 as of October 15. It is followed by   American Express Company  stock and  Microsoft Corp stock with returns of 45.41% and 36.77%, respectively.

STOCKCOMPANYYEAR TO DATE (YTD) RETURN1 YEAR RETURN
 GSGoldman Sachs Group53.98%94.66%
 AXPAmerican Express Company45.41%68.35%
 MSFTMicrosoft Corp36.77%38.49%
 HDHome Depot31.92%21.86%
 JPMJP Morgan Chase & Company31.12%63.79%
 CRMSalesforce.com Inc31.07%13.17%
 CVXChevron Corp29.79%49.11%
 CSCOCisco Systems Inc23.46%38.23%
 WBAWalgreens Boots Alliance22.67%29.97%
 UNHUnitedhealth Group Inc22.07%31.89%
 IBMInternational Business Machines14.88%15.79%
 MCDMcDonald’s Corp12.89%5.49%
 NKENike Inc11.69%22.49%
 TRVThe Travelers Companies Inc10.88%38.17%
 CATCaterpillar Inc9.34%20.59%
 INTCIntel Corp9.31%1.13%
 AAPLApple Inc9.16%19.99%
 DOWDow Inc6.23%20.30%
 VVisa Inc5.61%15.76%
 MMM3M Company4.09%7.61%
 PGProcter & Gamble Company3.79%0.41%
 HONHoneywell International Inc3.77%27.87%
 JNJJohnson & Johnson2.49%9.59%
 BABoeing Company1.39%32.15%
 KOCoca-Cola Company-0.66%8.98%
 WMTWal-Mart Stores-2.50%-2.75%
 DISWalt Disney Company-2.61%38.55%
 MRKMerck & Company-4.24%-0.92%
 AMGNAmgen Inc-9.60%-11.56%
 VZVerizon Communications Inc-11.03%-10.13%

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.