Best and worst performing Dow Jones (DJIA) stocks in 2021 as of October 29

In Dow Jones Index (DJIA), Goldman Sachs Group stock has the best year-to-date (ytd) performance with a return of 56.74% in 2021 as of October 29. It is followed by   Microsoft Corp stock and American Express Company stock with returns of 49.10% and 43.73%, respectively.

STOCKCOMPANYYEAR TO DATE (YTD) RETURN1 YEAR RETURN
 GSGoldman Sachs Group56.74%117.62%
 MSFTMicrosoft Corp49.10%61.99%
 AXPAmerican Express Company43.73%90.82%
 HDHome Depot39.95%37.87%
 CVXChevron Corp35.57%66.41%
 CRMSalesforce.com Inc34.67%26.38%
 JPMJP Morgan Chase & Company33.70%74.84%
 UNHUnitedhealth Group Inc31.31%51.63%
 CSCOCisco Systems Inc25.07%56.82%
 NKENike Inc18.25%36.16%
 WBAWalgreens Boots Alliance17.90%40.27%
 TRVThe Travelers Companies Inc14.61%31.37%
 MCDMcDonald’s Corp14.43%14.24%
 AAPLApple Inc12.89%29.90%
 CATCaterpillar Inc12.08%31.90%
 MRKMerck & Company7.64%16.02%
 WMTWal-Mart Stores3.66%6.79%
 JNJJohnson & Johnson3.49%18.73%
 KOCoca-Cola Company2.79%17.39%
 HONHoneywell International Inc2.78%32.82%
 PGProcter & Gamble Company2.77%3.94%
 MMM3M Company2.23%12.75%
 DOWDow Inc0.85%21.02%
 IBMInternational Business Machines-0.62%14.87%
 INTCIntel Corp-1.65%11.09%
 VVisa Inc-3.18%14.55%
 BABoeing Company-3.28%39.61%
 DISWalt Disney Company-6.68%39.11%
 VZVerizon Communications Inc-9.80%-6.64%
 AMGNAmgen Inc-9.98%-4.98%

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.