Best Performing Biotechnology Stocks in 2020

The following 10 biotechnology stocks have the best performances in 2020 as of November 20. With a return of 2,074.62%, Novavax Inc stock has the highest return in 2020. It is followed by Moderna Inc stock and Cytodyn Inc stock with returns of 399.03% and 155.00%, respectively.

STOCKCOMPANYLAST PRICEYEAR TO DATE (YTD) RETURN1 YEAR RETURN
 NVAXNovavax Inc86.552,074.62%2,245.53%
 MRNAModerna Inc97.61399.03%383.70%
 CYDYCytodyn Inc2.55155.00%722.58%
 VIRVir Biotechnology Inc29.02130.78%132.72%
 CRSPCrispr Therapeutics Ag109.780.12%62.71%
 ADPTAdaptive Biotechnologies Corp46.455.08%61.39%
 ARNAArena Pharmaceuticals64.8342.73%39.99%
 REGNRegeneron Pharmaceuticals518.7438.15%50.69%
 ABTAbbott Laboratories110.8927.67%32.19%
 ACADAcadia Pharmaceutica53.5725.22%15.98%

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.