Today’s top 25 S&P stocks

The following 25 stocks have the best performances in S&P 500 Index today. With a return of 8.81%,  Flir Systems Inc stock has the highest return.

STOCKCOMPANYLAST PRICEDAILY RETURN
FLIR Flir Systems Inc 45.418.81%
FOXA Fox Corp Cl A 25.756.85%
FTNT Fortinet Inc 1166.85%
ATVI Activision Blizzard 72.876.33%
KLAC K L A-Tencor Corp 163.525.35%
DVA Davita Healthcare Partners Inc 82.354.31%
BWA Borgwarner Inc 28.073.97%
FFIV F5 Networks Inc 141.83.92%
AOS Smith [A.O.] Corp 43.653.61%
HOLX Hologic Inc 52.013.58%
NTAP Netapp Inc 42.523.40%
FAST Fastenal Company 37.853.33%
FOX Fox Corp Cl B 24.633.23%
PKI Perkinelmer 93.263.15%
ALGN Align Technology 215.13.11%
KEYS Keysight Technologies Inc Comm 98.893.05%
AMAT Applied Materials 50.32.97%
GM General Motors Company 21.892.96%
DVN Devon Energy Corp 11.482.77%
FMC FMC Corp 91.982.77%
IPG Interpublic Group of Companies 16.222.75%
ANSS Ansys Inc 268.072.36%
BF.B Brown Forman Inc Cl B 64.592.18%
NFLX Netflix Inc 433.762.14%
PYPL Paypal Holdings 122.8-2.10%

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.