Top 25 FTSE 100 Stocks in 2019

The following 25 stocks have the best performances in FTSE 100 Index in 2019 as of August 16. With a return of 68.69%,  London Stock Exchange stock has the highest return in 2019. It is followed by Ocado stock and Halma stock with returns of 45.70% and 41.97%, respectively.

STOCKYEAR TO DATE (YTD) RETURN1 YEAR RETURN
London Stock Exchange68.69%55.44%
Ocado45.70%10.04%
Halma41.97%37.34%
Next40.87%2.97%
3I Group38.35%16.03%
Rentokil34.76%34.44%
Informa34.12%8.55%
Barratt Developments33.88%15.38%
Experian32.18%32.39%
Just Eat32.00%-1.60%
Smith & Nephew29.61%37.60%
Ashtead Group27.73%-9.95%
CRH27.43%3.29%
Segro26.47%13.20%
Spirax-Sarco Engineering24.76%9.34%
AstraZeneca23.55%22.36%
Compass23.52%20.06%
Diageo23.51%23.57%
Unilever21.97%13.50%
British American Tobacco21.16%-27.93%
Burberry Group21.12%-6.33%
InterContinental20.51%7.49%
Rightmove19.61%4.87%
BAE Systems19.56%-12.10%
Relx19.12%12.34%

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.