Top 25 FTSE 100 Stocks in 2021 as of May 14

The following 25 stocks have the best performances in FTSE 100 Index in 2021 as of May 14. With a return of 46.82%,  TUI AG stock has the highest return in 2021. It is followed by Ashtead Group Rg stock and Evraz Rg stock with returns of 45.08% and 41.48%, respectively.

STOCKPRICEYEAR TO DATE (YTD) RETURN
 TUI AG422.746.82%
 Ashtead Group Rg4,988.0045.08%
 EVRAZ Rg667.241.48%
 Glencore Rg324.639.31%
 Kingfisher Rg37137.20%
 Anglo American Rg3,266.5034.73%
 Johnson Matthey Rg3,242.0033.69%
 Lloyds Banking G Rg48.2532.41%
 Pearson Rg859.826.37%
 Aviva Rg408.925.74%
 Antofagasta Rg1,778.5023.46%
 Intl. Cons. Air Rg196.923.22%
 Barclays Rg180.723.19%
 WPP Rg981.822.72%
 BT Group Rg161.722.27%
 Easyjet Rg1,014.5022.23%
 St. James?’s Rg1,376.5021.44%
 ITV Rg128.3520.18%
 M&G Rg236.119.27%
 HSBC Hldg Rg448.818.46%
 CRH PLC Rg3,610.0018.05%
 Burberry Group Rg2,105.0017.63%
 Centrica Rg54.5417.04%
 DCC Rg6,050.0016.84%
 Carnival Rg1,594.8016.66%

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.