Top 25 FTSE 100 Stocks in 2021 as of May 5

The following 25 stocks have the best performances in FTSE 100 Index in 2021 as of May 5. With a return of 49.60%,  TUI AG stock has the highest return in 2021. It is followed by EVRAZ Rg stock and Ashtead Group Rg stock with returns of 41.14% and 38.10%, respectively.

CompanyPriceYTD
 TUI AG430.749.60%
 EVRAZ Rg665.641.14%
 Ashtead Group Rg4,748.0038.10%
 Kingfisher Rg367.735.98%
 Johnson Matthey Rg3,278.0035.18%
 Anglo American Rg3,270.5034.89%
 Glencore Rg309.933.00%
 Antofagasta Rg1,895.5031.59%
 BT Group Rg170.2528.73%
 Intl. Cons. Air Rg203.327.22%
 Lloyds Banking G Rg46.2326.87%
 WPP Rg99824.75%
 Aviva Rg403.624.11%
 Easyjet Rg1,017.5022.59%
 DCC Rg6,328.0022.21%
 St. James?’s Rg1,380.0021.75%
 Barclays Rg176.7620.51%
 Centrica Rg56.1220.43%
 HSBC Hldg Rg454.419.94%
 BHP Grp Rg2,306.0019.79%
 Burberry Group Rg2,137.0019.42%
 ITV Rg127.4519.34%
 NatWest Grp Rg199.2518.85%
 Carnival Rg1,624.6018.84%
 Pearson Rg807.418.67%

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.