Top 25 Nasdaq Stocks in 2019

The following 25 stocks have the best performances in Nasdaq 100 Index in 2019 as of July 29. With a return of 123.11%, Mercadolibre stock has the highest return in 2019. It is followed by Adv Micro Devices stock and Cadence Design stock with returns of 81.37% and 75.60%, respectively.

STOCKCOMPANYLAST PRICEYEAR TO DATE (YTD) RETURN1 YEAR RETURN
 MELIMercadolibre Inc653.39123.11%84.28%
 AMDAdv Micro Devices33.4881.37%76.77%
 CDNSCadence Design Sys76.3575.60%68.77%
 SNPSSynopsys Inc136.2161.69%47.13%
 LULULululemon Athletica192.0957.96%60.07%
 KLACK L A-Tencor Corp139.5155.89%29.69%
 CTASCintas Corp260.6955.18%27.15%
 HASHasbro Inc126.0755.16%24.44%
 LRCXLam Research Corp210.8254.82%10.95%
 AMATApplied Materials50.6754.76%4.91%
 IDXXIdexx Laboratories284.9153.16%18.09%
 SBUXStarbucks Corp98.0252.20%87.96%
 WDCWestern Digital Cp55.7950.91%-21.57%
 JDJd.com Inc Ads31.3949.98%-13.31%
 FBFacebook Inc195.9449.47%12.04%
 ASMLAsml Hldg NY Reg230.9748.42%8.28%
 EBAYEbay Inc41.5748.09%22.95%
 MUMicron Technology46.8247.56%-13.23%
 VRSNVerisign Inc215.5445.35%43.44%
 CTRPCtrip.com Intl Ltd39.3345.34%-6.62%
 CELGCelgene Corp92.9945.09%7.59%
 INTUIntuit Inc281.3542.93%32.52%
 FISVFiserv Inc104.6442.39%37.47%
 NXPINxp Semiconductors104.2342.24%9.75%
 XLNXXilinx Inc120.5541.54%63.17%

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.