Top 25 Nasdaq Stocks in 2019

The following 25 stocks have the best performances in Nasdaq 100 Index in 2019 as of August 1. With a return of 113.91%, Mercadolibre stock has the highest return in 2019. It is followed by Cadence Design stock and Adv Micro Devices stock with returns of 67.99% and 61.76%, respectively.

STOCKCOMPANYLAST PRICEYEAR TO DATE (YTD) RETURN1 YEAR RETURN
 MELIMercadolibre Inc626.45113.91%80.98%
 CDNSCadence Design Sys73.0467.99%66.04%
 AMDAdv Micro Devices29.8661.76%61.58%
 SNPSSynopsys Inc132.5257.31%47.65%
 CTASCintas Corp259.0354.19%25.76%
 KLACK L A-Tencor Corp136.7752.83%17.19%
 LULULululemon Athletica185.4552.50%53.84%
 LRCXLam Research Corp205.7651.11%10.45%
 WDCWestern Digital Cp55.5150.15%-19.82%
 SBUXStarbucks Corp95.3848.11%83.67%
 AMATApplied Materials48.4748.05%1.04%
 FBFacebook Inc192.7347.02%12.28%
 EBAYEbay Inc41.146.42%24.21%
 CELGCelgene Corp93.0545.19%3.17%
 IDXXIdexx Laboratories268.344.23%13.61%
 VRSNVerisign Inc212.843.50%43.73%
 FISVFiserv Inc104.6642.41%40.03%
 ASMLAsml Hldg NY Reg221.4442.30%3.52%
 HASHasbro Inc114.8341.33%16.20%
 INTUIntuit Inc277.9641.20%36.08%
 ULTAUlta Beauty Inc345.5141.12%45.17%
 VRSKVerisk Analytics Inc152.9240.24%33.19%
 CTRPCtrip.com Intl Ltd37.2937.80%-10.08%
 MUMicron Technology43.637.41%-16.62%
 CERNCerner Corp71.9337.17%16.17%

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.