Top 25 Nasdaq Stocks in 2020

The following 25 stocks have the best performances in Nasdaq 100 Index in 2020 as of August 14. With a return of 294.60%, Tesla stock has the highest return in 2020. It is followed by Zoom Video Communications Cl A stock and Moderna stock with returns of 259.95% and 253.53%, respectively.

STOCKCOMPANYLAST PRICEYEAR TO DATE (YTD) RETURN1 YEAR RETURN
TSLA Tesla Inc 1,650.71294.60%651.62%
ZM Zoom Video Communications Cl A 244.91259.95%164.34%
MRNA Moderna Inc 69.15253.53%442.78%
DOCU Docusign Inc 199.71169.48%354.82%
MELI Mercadolibre Inc 1,156.44102.20%86.52%
NVDA Nvidia Corp 462.5696.58%208.23%
DXCM Dexcom 425.1694.37%176.98%
AMD Adv Micro Devices 81.377.28%168.85%
PYPL Paypal Holdings 191.4677.00%85.40%
JD Jd.com Inc Ads 62.0676.16%109.45%
AMZN Amazon.com Inc 3,148.0270.36%78.56%
REGN Regeneron Pharmaceuticals 612.5763.14%108.69%
AAPL Apple Inc 459.6356.52%126.70%
EBAY Ebay Inc 56.2955.88%42.00%
CDNS Cadence Design Sys 10855.71%59.46%
LULU Lululemon Athletica 349.1250.70%99.86%
NTES Netease Inc Ads 461.3950.47%76.02%
NFLX Netflix Inc 482.6849.17%61.37%
TMUS T-Mobile US 115.4947.27%50.12%
IDXX Idexx Laboratories 379.445.29%40.62%
TTWO Take-Two Interacti 173.4141.64%37.39%
SNPS Synopsys Inc 196.1640.92%54.81%
BMRN Biomarin Pharmaceuticals 118.1639.75%64.77%
SGEN Seattle Genetics Inc 157.2737.64%104.30%
ADBE Adobe Systems Inc 447.635.71%57.79%

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.