Top 25 Nasdaq Stocks in 2020

The following 25 stocks have the best performances in Nasdaq 100 Index in 2020 as of November 20. With a return of 546.09%, Zoom Video Communications Cl A stock has the highest return in 2020. It is followed by Tesla stock and Moderna stock with returns of 485.20% and 399.03%, respectively.

STOCKCOMPANYLAST PRICEYEAR TO DATE (YTD) RETURN1 YEAR RETURN
 ZMZoom Video Communications Cl A439.6546.09%519.24%
 TSLATesla Inc489.61485.20%595.03%
 MRNAModerna Inc97.61399.03%383.70%
 PDDPinduoduo Inc ADR143.55279.56%357.17%
 DOCUDocusign Inc221.59199.00%226.40%
 JDJd.com Inc Ads87.74149.05%176.96%
 MELIMercadolibre Inc1,416.99147.75%158.65%
 NVDANvidia Corp523.51122.49%147.90%
 AMDAdv Micro Devices84.6484.56%106.54%
 PYPLPaypal Holdings192.6778.12%85.10%
 IDXXIdexx Laboratories464.2977.80%78.23%
 AMZNAmazon.com Inc3,099.4067.73%77.56%
 QCOMQualcomm Inc146.0365.51%70.56%
 TMUST-Mobile US129.6865.37%67.03%
 CDNSCadence Design Sys112.7962.62%66.60%
 ALGNAlign Technology446.4559.99%66.11%
 AAPLApple Inc117.3459.84%78.34%
 SNPSSynopsys Inc218.5156.98%55.15%
 NTESNetease Inc Ads93.5152.48%62.45%
 SGENSeattle Genetics Inc173.4151.77%43.50%
 NFLXNetflix Inc488.2450.89%59.99%
 LULULululemon Athletica345.7449.24%59.30%
 LRCXLam Research Corp433.6448.30%58.19%
 DXCMDexcom315.8744.40%42.71%
 ASMLAsml Hld NY Reg423.5943.13%57.54%

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.