Top 25 Nasdaq Stocks in 2020

The following 25 stocks have the best performances in Nasdaq 100 Index in 2020 as of December 18. With a return of 730.68%, Tesla stock has the highest return in 2020. It is followed by Moderna stock and Zoom Video Communications Cl A stock with returns of 616.92% and 496.72%, respectively.

STOCKCOMPANYLAST PRICEYEAR TO DATE (YTD) RETURN1 YEAR RETURN
 TSLATesla Inc695730.68%783.89%
 MRNAModerna Inc140.23616.92%652.31%
 ZMZoom Video Communications Cl A406.01496.72%500.61%
 PDDPinduoduo Inc ADR149.37294.95%296.00%
 DOCUDocusign Inc241225.19%227.67%
 MELIMercadolibre Inc1,723.68201.37%196.16%
 JDJd.com Inc Ads81.53131.42%136.73%
 NVDANvidia Corp530.88125.62%131.31%
 PYPLPaypal Holdings236.45118.59%119.28%
 AMDAdv Micro Devices95.92109.16%126.76%
 CDNSCadence Design Sys132.0290.34%88.76%
 ALGNAlign Technology529.9289.91%94.39%
 IDXXIdexx Laboratories485.5285.93%91.84%
 SNPSSynopsys Inc25583.19%84.65%
 SGENSeattle Genetics Inc201.1576.05%78.42%
 AMZNAmazon.com Inc3,201.6573.26%79.46%
 AAPLApple Inc126.6572.53%81.10%
 TMUST-Mobile US131.9268.22%72.87%
 QCOMQualcomm Inc147.4267.09%67.56%
 ADSKAutodesk Inc30566.25%65.99%
 TTWOTake-Two Interacti203.3966.13%66.09%
 NFLXNetflix Inc534.4565.17%66.60%
 LRCXLam Research Corp480.9764.49%66.99%
 DXCMDexcom358.5763.93%63.99%
 LULULululemon Athletica378.0563.18%68.54%

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.