Top 25 Nasdaq Stocks in 2020

The following 25 stocks have the best performances in Nasdaq 100 Index in 2020 as of May 29. With a return of 163.79%, Zoom Video Communications Cl A stock has the highest return in 2020. It is followed by Tesla stock and Dexcom stock with returns of 99.60% and 72.95%, respectively.

STOCKCOMPANYLAST PRICEYEAR TO DATE (YTD) RETURN1 YEAR RETURN
ZM Zoom Video Communications Cl A 179.48163.79%136.87%
TSLA Tesla Inc 83599.60%339.80%
DXCM Dexcom 378.3172.95%218.98%
REGN Regeneron Pharmaceuticals 612.8163.21%99.11%
JD Jd.com Inc Ads 54.3354.22%108.88%
NVDA Nvidia Corp 355.0250.88%152.97%
MELI Mercadolibre Inc 851.6748.91%48.48%
PYPL Paypal Holdings 155.0143.30%40.82%
SGEN Seattle Genetics Inc 157.2137.59%133.56%
CTXS Citrix Systems Inc 148.1233.56%56.92%
AMZN Amazon.com Inc 2442.3732.17%34.26%
CDNS Cadence Design Sys 91.2931.62%43.20%
VRTX Vertex Pharmaceutic 287.9631.52%72.90%
SNPS Synopsys Inc 180.9129.96%55.66%
NFLX Netflix Inc 419.7329.72%20.20%
LULU Lululemon Athletica 300.129.54%85.71%
TMUS T-Mobile US 100.0427.57%31.41%
EBAY Ebay Inc 45.5426.11%26.15%
BMRN Biomarin Pharmaceuticals 106.5526.02%28.45%
NTES Netease Inc Ads 382.924.87%54.12%
ATVI Activision Blizzard 71.9821.14%63.63%
GILD Gilead Sciences Inc 77.8319.78%22.82%
IDXX Idexx Laboratories 308.8818.29%24.83%
AMD Adv Micro Devices 53.817.31%91.53%
ADBE Adobe Systems Inc 386.617.22%41.41%

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.