Top 25 Nasdaq Stocks in 2020

The following 25 stocks have the best performances in Nasdaq 100 Index in 2020 as of July 17. With a return of 262.35%, Zoom Video Communications Cl A stock has the highest return in 2020. It is followed by Tesla stock and Docusign Inc stock with returns of 258.77% and 165.02%, respectively.

STOCKCOMPANYLAST PRICEYEAR TO DATE (YTD) RETURN1 YEAR RETURN
ZM Zoom Video Communications Cl A 246.54262.35%147.21%
TSLA Tesla Inc 1,500.84258.77%488.89%
DOCU Docusign Inc 196.41165.02%272.20%
DXCM Dexcom 424.4394.03%187.61%
JD Jd.com Inc Ads 62.1376.36%102.31%
NVDA Nvidia Corp 408.0673.42%140.45%
REGN Regeneron Pharmaceuticals 644.0671.53%115.10%
MELI Mercadolibre Inc 964.7268.68%52.71%
EBAY Ebay Inc 58.1360.98%48.94%
PYPL Paypal Holdings 173.9260.78%46.38%
AMZN Amazon.com Inc 2,961.9760.29%48.69%
SGEN Seattle Genetics Inc 182.3759.61%142.61%
NFLX Netflix Inc 492.9952.36%36.02%
BMRN Biomarin Pharmaceuticals 128.2151.64%55.46%
NTES Netease Inc Ads 457.2749.12%81.12%
CDNS Cadence Design Sys 100.2344.51%34.81%
SNPS Synopsys Inc 196.2841.01%44.59%
CTXS Citrix Systems Inc 155.8340.51%54.95%
LULU Lululemon Athletica 316.8236.75%66.41%
VRTX Vertex Pharmaceutic 294.5334.52%66.27%
TMUS T-Mobile US 105.3534.34%33.47%
IDXX Idexx Laboratories 349.8533.98%22.87%
SPLK Splunk Inc 199.9733.52%44.32%
ATVI Activision Blizzard 78.6432.35%68.47%
AAPL Apple Inc 385.3131.21%89.48%

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.