Top 50 Nasdaq Stocks in 2019

The following 50 stocks have the best performances in Nasdaq Index in 2019 as of July 26. With a return of 123.56%, Mercadolibre stock has the highest return in 2019. It is followed by Adv Micro Devices stock and Cadence Design stock with returns of 84.29% and 74.59%, respectively.

STOCKCOMPANYLAST PRICEYEAR TO DATE (YTD) RETURN1 YEAR RETURN
 MELIMercadolibre Inc654.71123.56%80.00%
 AMDAdv Micro Devices34.0284.29%85.40%
 CDNSCadence Design Sys75.9174.59%64.09%
 SNPSSynopsys Inc137.0962.74%47.17%
 LULULululemon Athletica190.6156.74%53.11%
 KLACK L A-Tencor Corp139.4555.83%32.52%
 CTASCintas Corp261.6955.78%25.34%
 AMATApplied Materials50.7454.98%7.57%
 LRCXLam Research Corp210.7554.77%18.89%
 SBUXStarbucks Corp99.1153.90%92.63%
 WDCWestern Digital Cp56.552.83%-26.71%
 IDXXIdexx Laboratories283.9452.64%14.50%
 FBFacebook Inc199.7552.38%13.33%
 HASHasbro Inc123.6752.21%22.62%
 JDJd.com Inc Ads31.5550.74%-13.89%
 MUMicron Technology47.4949.67%-11.66%
 ASMLAsml Hldg NY Reg230.8548.34%6.55%
 EBAYEbay Inc41.2346.88%19.75%
 VRSNVerisign Inc216.5846.05%42.53%
 CTRPCtrip.com Intl Ltd39.1944.83%-8.07%
 CELGCelgene Corp92.7644.73%5.04%
 ULTAUlta Beauty Inc353.8844.54%40.50%
 INTUIntuit Inc283.7744.16%30.99%
 ADIAnalog Devices121.841.91%24.67%
 XLNXXilinx Inc120.7741.80%62.13%
 WYNNWynn Resorts Ltd139.4340.97%-15.63%
 CHTRCharter Communicatio398.7939.94%38.99%
 VRSKVerisk Analytics Inc152.5139.87%34.19%
 NXPINxp Semiconductors102.3639.68%10.29%
 CERNCerner Corp73.1139.42%19.29%
 FISVFiserv Inc102.339.20%32.48%
 MSFTMicrosoft Corp141.3439.16%28.94%
 COSTCostco Wholesale281.3738.12%26.90%
 ADBEAdobe Systems Inc311.2737.58%18.84%
 PYPLPaypal Holdings115.4937.34%29.56%
 MDLZMondelez Intl Inc54.8136.92%26.67%
 MCHPMicrochip Technology98.1136.42%3.63%
 TXNTexas Instruments128.1635.62%13.12%
 WDAYWorkday Inc215.8935.20%60.62%
 PAYXPaychex Inc86.5832.89%20.77%
 MNSTMonster Beverage Cp65.232.47%5.76%
 TMUST-Mobile US84.2532.45%41.91%
 QCOMQualcomm Inc75.2232.17%18.31%
 LBTYKLiberty Global Ord C27.2532.03%3.93%
 AAPLApple Inc207.7431.70%6.97%
 WLTWWillis Towers Wts199.1831.16%22.78%
 NVDANvidia Corp175.0731.14%-31.30%
 CMCSAComcast Corp A44.6331.07%28.43%
 ADSKAutodesk Inc167.9930.62%23.40%
 CSCOCisco Systems Inc56.5330.46%29.86%

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.