Top 50 S&P 500 Stocks in 2019

The following 50 stocks have the best performances in S&P 500 Index in 2019 as of August 15. With a return of 87.57%, Chipotle Mexican Grill stock has the highest return in 2019. It is followed by  Marketaxess Holdings stock and Ball Corp stock with returns of 72.79% and 69.64%, respectively.

STOCKCOMPANYLAST PRICEYEAR TO DATE (YTD) RETURN1 YEAR RETURN
 CMGChipotle Mexican Grill809.8987.57%54.00%
 MKTXMarketaxess Holdings365.1272.79%95.00%
 BLLBall Corp7869.64%94.47%
 TSNTyson Foods87.8664.53%46.43%
 AMDAdv Micro Devices29.6760.73%50.61%
 SBACSBA Communications259.8560.51%67.59%
 LDOSLeidos Holdings Inc82.9157.26%17.40%
 CDNSCadence Design Sys68.1456.72%49.96%
 CPRTCopart Inc74.5556.03%24.13%
 LHXL3Harris Technologies Inc.209.655.66%28.75%
 TSSTotal System Services126.2955.36%34.42%
 EQIXEquinix Inc546.3454.96%25.19%
 CTASCintas Corp260.0254.78%22.99%
 FLTFleetcor Technologies286.7354.39%34.86%
 TDGTransdigm Group Inc516.2251.80%46.89%
 EFXEquifax Inc141.2951.71%9.50%
 GPNGlobal Payments Inc156.3351.59%33.71%
 SNPSSynopsys Inc127.2951.10%37.40%
 MSCIMSCI Inc222.1650.69%27.96%
 MCOMoody’s Corp209.9549.92%23.89%
 MSIMotorola Solutions172.0649.57%43.05%
 NOCNorthrop Grumman Corp365.2249.13%25.29%
 SPGIS&P Global Inc253.1748.98%25.51%
 SBUXStarbucks Corp95.5348.34%81.10%
 KLACK L A-Tencor Corp132.0447.55%17.11%
 HESHess Corp59.6247.21%-3.06%
 IDXXIdexx Laboratories273.0746.80%13.04%
 WDCWestern Digital Cp54.0646.23%-15.47%
 LRCXLam Research Corp198.9346.09%15.10%
 ARNCArconic Inc24.5745.73%20.80%
 CELGCelgene Corp93.3145.59%4.53%
 MLMMartin Marietta Materials250.0845.51%23.17%
 HSYHershey Foods Corp155.545.08%54.82%
 ZTSZoetis Inc Cl A123.6844.59%36.14%
 MAMastercard Inc271.8944.12%35.78%
 AMATApplied Materials47.1644.04%-0.74%
 FISVFiserv Inc105.4943.54%34.06%
 ANSSAnsys Inc204.1242.80%19.10%
 LMTLockheed Martin Corp373.4642.63%17.55%
 TFXTeleflex Inc368.4642.55%56.79%
 VRSKVerisk Analytics Inc155.1742.31%32.76%
 AMTAmerican Tower Corp224.241.73%49.93%
 APDAir Products and Chemicals226.3441.42%37.84%
 XRXXerox Corp27.9341.35%6.81%
 VMCVulcan Materials Company138.8640.55%26.44%
 EBAYEbay Inc39.4440.51%16.48%
 EWEdwards Lifesciences Corp215.2140.50%56.10%
 XRAYDentsply Sirona Inc52.2740.47%37.66%
 CINFCincinnati Financial108.5840.25%45.86%
 JCIJohnson Controls Intl41.5440.10%10.63%

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.