Top 50 S&P 500 Stocks in 2019

The following 50 stocks have the best performances in S&P 500 Index in 2019 as of August 16. With a return of 89.26%, Chipotle Mexican Grill stock has the highest return in 2019. It is followed by  Marketaxess Holdings stock and Ball Corp stock with returns of 73.30% and 73.18%, respectively.

STOCKCOMPANYLAST PRICEYEAR TO DATE (YTD) RETURN1 YEAR RETURN
 CMGChipotle Mexican Grill817.289.26%62.56%
 MKTXMarketaxess Holdings366.2173.30%94.82%
 BLLBall Corp79.6373.18%97.59%
 AMDAdv Micro Devices31.1868.91%61.30%
 TSNTyson Foods87.764.23%43.86%
 SBACSBA Communications260.2960.78%67.17%
 CDNSCadence Design Sys69.3259.43%52.79%
 LDOSLeidos Holdings Inc83.8258.99%18.39%
 CPRTCopart Inc75.558.02%24.14%
 CTASCintas Corp264.457.39%24.76%
 FLTFleetcor Technologies291.2756.83%36.08%
 TSSTotal System Services127.3556.66%34.75%
 LHXL3Harris Technologies Inc.210.8756.61%28.69%
 EQIXEquinix Inc551.8156.52%24.39%
 TDGTransdigm Group Inc530.155.88%49.68%
 EFXEquifax Inc143.7454.34%10.77%
 MSCIMSCI Inc226.2353.45%30.08%
 SNPSSynopsys Inc128.9853.11%38.06%
 MCOMoody’s Corp214.2953.02%24.90%
 GPNGlobal Payments Inc157.7552.96%33.66%
 KLACK L A-Tencor Corp136.1252.11%21.28%
 SPGIS&P Global Inc256.6851.04%26.64%
 MSIMotorola Solutions173.3250.66%42.87%
 LRCXLam Research Corp205.1150.63%17.68%
 NOCNorthrop Grumman Corp367.9150.23%26.00%
 SBUXStarbucks Corp96.5249.88%81.98%
 WDCWestern Digital Cp55.1949.28%-15.17%
 MLMMartin Marietta Materials254.8448.27%25.84%
 IDXXIdexx Laboratories275.4148.05%13.22%
 CELGCelgene Corp94.7447.82%5.09%
 HESHess Corp59.8247.70%-4.65%
 ARNCArconic Inc24.8447.33%20.00%
 ANSSAnsys Inc209.5746.61%21.77%
 ZTSZoetis Inc Cl A125.3746.56%36.96%
 FISVFiserv Inc107.2645.95%35.91%
 MAMastercard Inc274.3645.43%34.75%
 HSYHershey Foods Corp155.4445.03%54.67%
 XRXXerox Corp28.5744.59%6.49%
 LMTLockheed Martin Corp37743.98%15.69%
 VRSKVerisk Analytics Inc156.8843.87%34.02%
 VMCVulcan Materials Company141.7343.45%29.04%
 EWEdwards Lifesciences Corp219.3443.20%57.36%
 TFXTeleflex Inc369.8143.07%56.06%
 APDAir Products and Chemicals228.7642.93%38.88%
 JECJacobs Engineering Group Inc83.4842.80%17.43%
 JCIJohnson Controls Intl42.3342.77%12.52%
 EBAYEbay Inc40.0242.57%18.51%
 SYFSynchrony Financial33.4342.50%9.86%
 AMATApplied Materials46.6342.43%-1.69%
 AKAMAkamai Technologies86.6541.86%21.38%

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.