Top 50 S&P 500 Stocks in 2020

The following 50 stocks have the best performances in S&P 500 Index in 2020 as of August 7. With a return of 141.42%, Carrier Global Corporation stock has the highest return in 2020. It is followed by Dexcom stock  and  Nvidia stock with returns of 101.47% and 90.39%, respectively.

STOCKCOMPANYLAST PRICEYEAR TO DATE (YTD) RETURN1 YEAR RETURN
CARR Carrier Global Corporation [Carr/I] 28.97141.42%141.42%
DXCM Dexcom 440.7101.47%199.17%
NVDA Nvidia Corp 447.9890.39%191.10%
AMD Adv Micro Devices 84.8585.02%190.68%
PYPL Paypal Holdings 198.6383.63%86.28%
ABMD Abiomed Inc 310.8282.20%63.65%
WST West Pharmaceutical Services 273.5581.97%95.88%
AMZN Amazon.com Inc 3,167.4671.41%76.62%
ROL Rollins Inc 54.8665.44%67.67%
REGN Regeneron Pharmaceuticals 620.2165.18%105.22%
NEM Newmont Mining Corp 68.9158.60%75.12%
TSCO Tractor Supply Company 148.158.50%40.14%
CDNS Cadence Design Sys 108.5356.47%57.45%
CLX Clorox Company 237.4954.68%50.66%
NFLX Netflix Inc 494.7352.90%62.59%
EBAY Ebay Inc 55.2152.89%39.00%
NOW Servicenow Inc 431.2152.74%65.41%
AAPL Apple Inc 444.4551.35%123.30%
ODFL Old Dominion Freight Line Inc. 185.9847.00%67.53%
TMUS T-Mobile US 115.0946.76%50.48%
IDXX Idexx Laboratories 381.7646.20%42.52%
LB L Brands Inc 26.0443.71%9.64%
TTWO Take-Two Interacti 174.9642.91%35.21%
SNPS Synopsys Inc 198.7942.81%56.48%
OTIS Otis Worldwide Corp [Otis/I] 64.4142.34%42.34%
BIO Bio-Rad Laboratories 524.1341.65%63.61%
CMG Chipotle Mexican Grill 1,180.6241.04%48.50%
MSCI MSCI Inc 362.3740.36%66.85%
ATVI Activision Blizzard 82.4738.79%71.46%
ADBE Adobe Systems Inc 449.5736.31%55.55%
EQIX Equinix Inc 791.735.63%48.51%
CHD Church & Dwight Company 94.9635.00%25.14%
MSFT Microsoft Corp 212.4834.74%57.07%
MKTX Marketaxess Holdings 508.234.05%45.65%
UPS United Parcel Service 156.934.03%35.95%
EA Electronic Arts Inc 143.9933.93%56.05%
DHR Danaher Corp 205.433.83%48.63%
DLR Digital Realty Trust 158.6132.46%33.81%
DPZ Domino’s Pizza Inc 389.1232.45%58.35%
HOLX Hologic Inc 68.5531.30%39.19%
LEN Lennar Corp 73.2431.28%46.89%
FAST Fastenal Company 48.4531.12%65.58%
MNST Monster Beverage Cp 83.1930.90%37.75%
FB Facebook Inc 268.4430.79%44.99%
DHI D.R. Horton 68.3829.63%43.02%
SBAC SBA Communications 311.2829.17%25.65%
ADSK Autodesk Inc 236.2428.77%63.86%
VRSK Verisk Analytics Inc 191.1628.00%24.21%
LOW Lowe’s Companies 152.7827.57%55.30%
TMO Thermo Fisher Scientific Inc 414.3327.54%50.78%

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.