Top 50 S&P 500 Stocks in 2020

The following 50 stocks have the best performances in S&P 500 Index in 2020 as of November 13. With a return of 219.08%, Carrier Global Corp stock has the highest return in 2020. It is followed by Etsy Inc stock and Nvidia Corp stock with returns of 181.99% and 126.04%, respectively.

STOCKCOMPANYLAST PRICEYEAR TO DATE (YTD) RETURN1 YEAR RETURN
 CARRCarrier Global Corp [Carr/I]38.29219.08%219.08%
 ETSYEtsy Inc124.92181.99%207.08%
 NVDANvidia Corp531.88126.04%155.01%
 WSTWest Pharmaceutical Services290.9793.55%96.32%
 LBL Brands Inc34.3489.51%99.77%
 CTLTCatalent Inc104.6185.81%111.12%
 NOWServicenow Inc508.0179.94%100.05%
 FDXFedex Corp271.9179.82%74.04%
 AMDAdv Micro Devices81.4377.56%117.03%
 ROLRollins Inc58.8377.41%57.13%
 PYPLPaypal Holdings188.6274.37%84.70%
 IDXXIdexx Laboratories453.6473.72%74.94%
 PWRQuanta Services68.9469.34%63.48%
 AMZNAmazon.com Inc3,128.8169.32%78.47%
 ALBAlbemarle Corp122.4867.69%87.91%
 CDNSCadence Design Sys115.8266.98%72.33%
 ALGNAlign Technology457.2663.87%76.12%
 TMUST-Mobile US128.2363.52%64.46%
 QCOMQualcomm Inc144.2663.50%59.46%
 BIOBio-Rad Laboratories602.3662.79%71.16%
 SNPSSynopsys Inc226.2362.52%62.52%
 AAPLApple Inc119.2662.45%80.38%
 POOLPool Corp340.6360.39%66.46%
 ODFLOld Dominion Freight Line Inc202.7560.25%56.32%
 ABMDAbiomed Inc272.159.51%23.68%
 DXCMDexcom336.453.79%65.80%
 FCXFreeport-Mcmoran Inc20.1453.51%85.79%
 CRMSalesforce.com Inc249.5153.41%53.45%
 DHRDanaher Corp234.6852.91%71.24%
 NEMNewmont Mining Corp65.7151.23%75.84%
 REGNRegeneron Pharmaceuticals566.4350.85%62.63%
 MSCIMSCI Inc388.4250.45%55.86%
 TMOThermo Fisher Scientific Inc488.5950.40%62.85%
 TERTeradyne Inc102.2950.01%55.79%
 CMGChipotle Mexican Grill1,251.4349.49%66.13%
 NFLXNetflix Inc482.8449.22%70.55%
 MTDMettler-Toledo International1,181.3848.92%63.46%
 DVADavita Healthcare Partners Inc110.5547.34%59.52%
 BLLBall Corp94.6546.36%45.32%
 LRCXLam Research Corp426.3145.80%56.47%
 DEDeere & Company251.7945.32%43.33%
 OTISOtis Worldwide Corp [Otis/I]65.5744.91%44.91%
 PAYCPaycom Software Inc381.7244.18%68.44%
 ADBEAdobe Systems Inc469.3442.31%59.89%
 TSCOTractor Supply Company131.9841.25%36.16%
 UPSUnited Parcel Service163.6739.82%33.04%
 DHID.R. Horton73.2738.90%34.86%
 TYLTyler Technologies416.1538.71%48.68%
 IPGPIpg Photonics Corp20138.70%43.76%
 RMDResmed Inc214.7438.57%47.81%

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.