Top 50 S&P 500 Stocks in 2020

The following 50 stocks have the best performances in S&P 500 Index in 2020 as of December 4. With a return of 249.95%, Etsy Inc stock has the highest return in 2020. It is followed by Carrier Global Corp stock and Nvidia Corp stock with returns of 214.17% and 130.48%, respectively.

STOCKCOMPANYLAST PRICEYEAR TO DATE (YTD) RETURN1 YEAR RETURN
ETSY Etsy Inc 155.03249.95%267.89%
CARR Carrier Global Corp [Carr/I] 37.7214.17%214.17%
NVDA Nvidia Corp 542.33130.48%158.97%
LB L Brands Inc 38.25111.09%104.55%
AMD Adv Micro Devices 94.04105.06%136.94%
PYPL Paypal Holdings 217.77101.32%107.40%
FDX Fedex Corp 294.8895.01%91.64%
FCX Freeport-Mcmoran Inc 25.0691.01%125.56%
ALB Albemarle Corp 139.2290.61%121.27%
ALGN Align Technology 521.7286.97%87.87%
NOW Servicenow Inc 525.786.21%92.00%
WST West Pharmaceutical Services 271.5580.64%84.00%
QCOM Qualcomm Inc 157.6278.65%92.03%
IDXX Idexx Laboratories 457.1575.07%81.51%
PWR Quanta Services 70.7373.74%75.77%
AMZN Amazon.com Inc 3,162.5871.15%79.62%
LRCX Lam Research Corp 499.9870.99%90.20%
CDNS Cadence Design Sys 118.3470.62%79.49%
SNPS Synopsys Inc 236.8870.17%74.16%
TER Teradyne Inc 116.0370.16%85.06%
CTLT Catalent Inc 95.469.45%84.24%
TMUS T-Mobile US 131.868.07%68.24%
ROL Rollins Inc 55.5567.52%58.17%
AAPL Apple Inc 122.2566.52%86.83%
ODFL Old Dominion Freight Line Inc 209.2565.39%72.67%
PAYC Paycom Software Inc 437.1565.11%61.96%
MSCI MSCI Inc 421.7163.34%62.80%
ABMD Abiomed Inc 272.6159.80%40.60%
CMG Chipotle Mexican Grill 1,334.6259.43%64.89%
DXCM Dexcom 348.0359.11%51.86%
NFLX Netflix Inc 498.3154.00%63.75%
POOL Pool Corp 324.2752.68%57.17%
ADSK Autodesk Inc 27851.53%57.60%
XLNX Xilinx Inc 147.9151.28%64.03%
BIO Bio-Rad Laboratories 559.451.18%50.64%
TWTR Twitter Inc 47.7348.92%59.10%
ZBRA Zebra Technologies 378.4748.16%49.47%
KLAC K L A-Tencor Corp 263.748.00%64.55%
TTWO Take-Two Interacti 180.7347.62%48.19%
ADBE Adobe Systems Inc 48647.36%60.66%
URI United Rentals 245.6247.28%63.17%
IPGP Ipg Photonics Corp 212.0746.34%48.04%
DE Deere & Company 253.3946.25%53.32%
DHR Danaher Corp 224.4346.23%52.35%
TMO Thermo Fisher Scientific Inc 474.6246.10%50.37%
PKI Perkinelmer 141.7846.01%53.47%
DVA Davita Healthcare Partners Inc 109.345.68%50.63%
BLL Ball Corp 94.1645.60%43.21%
AMAT Applied Materials 88.8445.54%58.39%
OTIS Otis Worldwide Corp [Otis/I] 65.1644.00%44.00%

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.