Top 50 S&P 500 Stocks in 2020

The following 50 stocks have the best performances in S&P 500 Index in 2020 as of May 22. With a return of 85.27%, Dexcom stock has the highest return in 2020. It is followed by Carrier Global Corporation stock  and  Nvidia Corp stock with returns of 58.75% and 53.44%, respectively.

STOCKCOMPANYLAST PRICEYEAR TO DATE (YTD) RETURN1 YEAR RETURN
DXCM Dexcom 405.2585.27%241.26%
CARR Carrier Global Corporation [Carr/I] 19.0558.75%58.75%
NVDA Nvidia Corp 361.0553.44%137.22%
REGN Regeneron Pharmaceuticals 569.9151.78%78.05%
NEM Newmont Mining Corp 63.0545.11%101.31%
PYPL Paypal Holdings 150.8639.47%34.13%
NOW Servicenow Inc 387.9637.42%41.91%
FTNT Fortinet Inc 142.6433.61%74.04%
NFLX Netflix Inc 429.3232.68%19.35%
AMZN Amazon.com Inc 2436.8831.88%31.04%
MSCI MSCI Inc 337.9730.90%50.13%
VRTX Vertex Pharmaceutic 284.9630.15%65.32%
CLX Clorox Company 198.5929.34%31.87%
JKHY Jack Henry & Assoc 186.9228.32%37.80%
MKTX Marketaxess Holdings 482.3227.22%64.90%
DPZ Domino’s Pizza Inc 372.1026.66%30.82%
CMG Chipotle Mexican Grill 1055.7026.11%49.52%
ODFL Old Dominion Freight Line Inc. 158.7925.51%65.72%
CDNS Cadence Design Sys 86.0524.06%32.96%
CTXS Citrix Systems Inc 137.0423.57%42.56%
ATVI Activision Blizzard 73.0822.99%70.31%
SNPS Synopsys Inc 171.1122.92%48.67%
TMUS T-Mobile US 95.8022.16%25.47%
ABMD Abiomed Inc 206.1620.85%-22.34%
EBAY Ebay Inc 43.4520.33%19.66%
SBAC SBA Communications 289.9620.32%40.19%
AMD Adv Micro Devices 55.1720.30%101.28%
TSCO Tractor Supply Company 111.8519.70%8.70%
ADBE Adobe Systems Inc 385.2616.81%36.70%
ROL Rollins Inc 38.7316.80%3.28%
MSFT Microsoft Corp 183.5116.37%43.74%
AKAM Akamai Technologies 100.4216.25%26.89%
LLY Eli Lilly and Company 151.1615.01%28.12%
EQIX Equinix Inc 670.0214.79%35.63%
TTWO Take-Two Interacti 140.5114.77%34.81%
DG Dollar General Corp 178.9814.75%46.64%
FB Facebook Inc 234.9114.45%26.76%
OTIS Otis Worldwide Corp [Otis/I] 51.7114.28%14.28%
SPGI S&P Global Inc 311.8614.21%43.32%
INCY Incyte Corp 99.3713.80%25.75%
DLR Digital Realty Trust 135.8113.42%14.75%
GILD Gilead Sciences Inc 73.3412.87%10.29%
IDXX Idexx Laboratories 294.7212.86%17.71%
GIS General Mills 59.9611.95%13.75%
KR Kroger Company 32.3711.66%34.87%
EA Electronic Arts Inc 119.8211.45%27.69%
VRSN Verisign Inc 213.7210.92%8.11%
HD Home Depot 241.8810.76%28.04%
CCI Crown Castle International Corp 156.209.88%23.35%
INTU Intuit Inc 287.619.80%16.19%

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.