Top 50 S&P 500 Stocks in 2020

The following 50 stocks have the best performances in S&P 500 Index in 2020 as of June 26. With a return of 75.12%, Dexcom stock has the highest return in 2020. It is followed by Carrier Global Corporation stock  and  Regeneron Pharmaceuticalsstock with returns of 74.75% and 62.82%, respectively.

STOCKCOMPANYLAST PRICEYEAR TO DATE (YTD) RETURN1 YEAR RETURN
DXCM Dexcom 383.0675.12%170.66%
CARR Carrier Global Corporation [Carr/I] 20.9774.75%74.75%
REGN Regeneron Pharmaceuticals 611.3662.82%100.39%
PYPL Paypal Holdings 170.8757.96%49.69%
NVDA Nvidia Corp 366.2055.63%129.94%
WST West Pharmaceutical Services 222.4547.97%82.76%
AMZN Amazon.com Inc 2692.8745.73%41.89%
NOW Servicenow Inc 399.9741.67%45.26%
EBAY Ebay Inc 50.8940.93%29.82%
ABMD Abiomed Inc 239.2740.26%-4.91%
CLX Clorox Company 215.3040.22%41.97%
TSCO Tractor Supply Company 129.9839.11%21.82%
NFLX Netflix Inc 443.4037.03%22.42%
SNPS Synopsys Inc 190.4236.80%53.59%
NEM Newmont Mining Corp 59.3436.57%55.06%
CDNS Cadence Design Sys 93.8435.29%34.36%
TMUS T-Mobile US 105.234.15%44.03%
VRTX Vertex Pharmaceutic 286.1430.69%61.06%
ADBE Adobe Systems Inc 426.9229.44%47.87%
MKTX Marketaxess Holdings 489.8329.21%56.66%
ODFL Old Dominion Freight Line Inc. 163.0028.83%70.37%
CTXS Citrix Systems Inc 142.7728.74%46.58%
MSCI MSCI Inc 332.2028.67%43.49%
ATVI Activision Blizzard 76.4028.58%63.49%
ADSK Autodesk Inc 232.7426.86%43.24%
FTNT Fortinet Inc 134.5526.03%78.80%
DPZ Domino’s Pizza Inc 365.8124.52%32.60%
ROL Rollins Inc 41.2924.52%16.61%
MSFT Microsoft Corp 196.3324.50%46.59%
IDXX Idexx Laboratories 324.8624.41%20.37%
LLY Eli Lilly and Company 162.8323.89%46.25%
CMG Chipotle Mexican Grill 1033.1523.42%42.02%
OTIS Otis Worldwide Corp [Otis/I] 55.7923.29%23.29%
JKHY Jack Henry & Assoc 178.4922.53%32.80%
SBAC SBA Communications 294.1922.08%31.63%
AKAM Akamai Technologies 105.3721.98%34.04%
EA Electronic Arts Inc 130.9321.78%34.54%
DG Dollar General Corp 189.3921.42%38.78%
AAPL Apple Inc 353.6320.43%76.99%
RMD Resmed Inc 185.6319.78%55.34%
EFX Equifax Inc 167.5319.56%27.79%
SPGI S&P Global Inc 321.617.78%42.05%
EQIX Equinix Inc 686.5417.62%40.03%
DLR Digital Realty Trust 140.5917.41%19.91%
BIO Bio-Rad Laboratories 432.5516.90%42.75%
ABC Amerisourcebergen Corp 99.1816.65%18.38%
INCY Incyte Corp 101.4316.16%18.45%
PAYC Paycom Software Inc 306.3715.72%41.30%
TTWO Take-Two Interacti 141.1815.31%26.56%
GILD Gilead Sciences Inc 74.5714.76%11.83%

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.