Year-to-date (YtD) performance of USD against major currencies in 2020

As of May 1, USD has the best performance against to Brazilian Real, BRL, with a return of 36.61%. It is followed by ZAR and RUB.

Currency CodeCurrency Name31.12.20191.05.20202020 Performance
USD to BRLDollar to Brazilian Real4.01925.490736.61%
USD to ZARDollar to South African Rand13.978318.875735.04%
USD to RUBDollar to Russian Ruble62.083675.526921.65%
USD to TRYDollar to Turkish Lira5.94987.032818.20%
USD to NOKDollar to Norwegian Krone8.782610.336117.69%
USD to AUDDollar to Australian Dollar1.42261.55789.51%
USD to CADDollar to Canadian Dollar1.29621.41058.82%
USD to INRDollar to Indian Rupee71.292275.68986.17%
USD to GBPDollar to British Pound0.75370.79946.06%
USD to EURDollar to Euro0.89070.90932.09%
USD to CNYDollar to Chinese Yuan6.96307.06151.41%
USD to CHFDollar to Swiss Franc0.96780.9601-0.80%
USD to JPYDollar to Japanese Yen108.6794106.7809-1.75%

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.