Year-to-date (YtD) performance of USD against major currencies in 2020

As of August 7, USD has the best performance against to Brazilian Real, BRL, with a return of 35.19%. It is followed by ZAR and TRY.

Currency CodeCurrency Name31.12.20197.08.20202020 Ytd Performance
USD to BRLDollar to Brazilian Real4.01925.433635.19%
USD to ZARDollar to South African Rand13.978317.619526.05%
USD to TRYDollar to Turkish Lira5.94987.242421.73%
USD to RUBDollar to Russian Ruble62.083673.768718.82%
USD to INRDollar to Indian Rupee71.292275.05535.28%
USD to CADDollar to Canadian Dollar1.29621.33903.30%
USD to NOKDollar to Norwegian Krone8.78269.06073.17%
USD to GBPDollar to British Pound0.75370.76681.74%
USD to CNYDollar to Chinese Yuan6.96306.96740.06%
USD to AUDDollar to Australian Dollar1.42261.3960-1.87%
USD to JPYDollar to Japanese Yen108.6794105.9176-2.54%
USD to EURDollar to Euro0.89070.8491-4.67%
USD to CHFDollar to Swiss Franc0.96780.9140-5.56%

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.