Year-to-date (YtD) performance of USD against major currencies in 2020

As of August 28, USD has the best performance against to Brazilian Real, BRL, with a return of 35.51%. It is followed by TRY and RUB.

Currency CodeCurrency Name31.12.201928.08.20202020 Ytd Performance
USD to BRLDollar to Brazilian Real4,01925,446535,51%
USD to TRYDollar to Turkish Lira5,94987,336323,30%
USD to RUBDollar to Russian Ruble62,083674,102519,36%
USD to ZARDollar to South African Rand13,978316,590518,69%
USD to INRDollar to Indian Rupee71,292273,17822,65%
USD to CADDollar to Canadian Dollar1,29621,31021,08%
USD to NOKDollar to Norwegian Krone8,78268,78730,05%
USD to GBPDollar to British Pound0,75370,7493-0,58%
USD to CNYDollar to Chinese Yuan6,96306,8647-1,41%
USD to JPYDollar to Japanese Yen108,6794105,2710-3,14%
USD to AUDDollar to Australian Dollar1,42261,3600-4,40%
USD to EURDollar to Euro0,89070,8401-5,69%
USD to CHFDollar to Swiss Franc0,96780,9039-6,61%

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.